2206 Horsham Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8421382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2206 Horsham Place
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $93
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1342
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 259
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7036 / -82.3747
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Highgate E Condo
  • Building: Highgate E Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Helen Williams
  • 813-634-5517
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfect retirement home located in the gated community of Kings Point where exterior maintenance is included in the condo fees leaving you free to enjoy the numerous amenities available in a resort lifestyle retirement in sunny Florida. This home is scheduled for a new roof August 2025. It features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and is located in a private cul de sac with covered parking for 2 vehicles right outside your front door. It features an enclosed lanai with hurricane proof windows and an oversized laundry/storage room. For added peace of mind it also has exterior mounted hurricane sliders on the other windows. Check it out now don't miss owning your own little piece of paradise!! Here you will find 2 clubhouses, a theatre, golf, state of the art fitness centers, tennis courts, pickleball court and numerous clubs everything you'd ever want. Sun City Center is also conveniently located close to beaches, shopping, restaurants, professional sporting events and airports. Banks, shopping, churches, doctors and the hospital are just a short golf cart ride away. Sun City Center is ranked the country's top place to retire!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Oxford
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 984.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: L Dining, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHGATE E CONDOMINIUM UNIT 107 TYPE OXFORD 1/22ND FRACTIONAL OWNERSHIP OF COMMON ELEMENT AND EXPENSES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1YY-000000-00107.0
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 202
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1811 Bedford Lane, Sun City Center, FL 33573
$118,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

1811 Bedford Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! ABSOLUTELY STUNNING! Fully renovated 1 bedroom 1.5 bath condo JUST LIKE NEW! Corner unit with park like view located in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256744
  2. Provided by Exit Success Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Dorchester Place 58, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$120,000.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

401 Dorchester Place 58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

** New HVAC, and ductwork and new flooring and new paint on 06/09/2025** Sunshine is calling your name! It is time to enjoy REAL Florida living with this bright & beautiful maintenance free condo! Nes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3553243
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Canton Court 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$125,900.00 ($114.04 / sqft )

302 Canton Court 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This cozy cottage can be found in the Canton area and is just perfect for a winter getaway or full time living. This condo is ready to make your own, so you can move right in. It is an airy and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691624
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Bedford Lane 166, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$118,000.00 ($129.96 / sqft )

1811 Bedford Lane 166 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880568
  2. Provided by EXIT SUCCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Ridlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Andover Place N 119, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$115,799.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

205 Andover Place N 119 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to your peaceful 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in the charming and highly desirable community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. One of Florida's Premier Active 55+ golf cart friendly adult

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938098
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Nantucket Green Court 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$150,000.00 ($12.95 / sqft )

2403 Nantucket Green Court 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Chelsea model ideally located in the sought after KINGS Point Community of Sun City Center. Open floor plan with freshly painted split 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 11582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8317169
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bedford Street 79, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$130,000.00 ($162.50 / sqft )

201 Bedford Street 79 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC installed this year 2025!!! Welcome to the highly sought after Kings Point!!! This home has been luxuriously renovated with an abundance of updates to give you everything. Beautiful new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401490
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corey Huttson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Glenmore Circle 327, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$149,000.00 ($114.26 / sqft )

2304 Glenmore Circle 327 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Kings Point community of Sun City Center! Located on a peaceful roundabout w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419085
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1908 Canterbury Lane 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$125,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

1908 Canterbury Lane 20 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bask in florida sunshine over the winter or all year long! Whether you're seeking a snowbird retreat or your forever home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath stuart model offers endless possibilities and every of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434514
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Bob Pasquarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2345 Glenmore Circle 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$119,000.00 ($91.26 / sqft )

2345 Glenmore Circle 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its Best in Kings Point! Start each day with a serene, sparkling water views in this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in the highly desirable, active 55+ gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454588
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brando Yates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice