4304 La Riviera Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8427186 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4304 La Riviera Court
  • Viewed: 267
  • Price: $3,275
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 236
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8967 / -82.5157
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Tampa Villas South
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Sarah Boynton
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short & long term options available!!! Please inquire for price & availability!!! Fully furnished and equipped with all living necessities. Located in the heart of south tampa in a beautiful community. This location will not disappoint! 1 mile from great fishing & kayaking spots. Marina district and waterfront restaurants 5 minutes away. Walking to convenience, grocery, nail salons, restaurants, and gyms. 10 minutes to soho, downtown tampa, & major hospitals. 10 minutes to the airport. Hop over to downtown st pete in 17 minutes or the gorgeous beaches of st pete in 30 minutes. The townhomes of tampa villas south have a unique split level floor plan with vaulted ceilings on the upper floors, a large eat in kitchen, a private fenced in patio, and quaint front porch perfect for sipping your morning coffee. This 2 bedroom, 1. 5 bath rental is available daily, weekly, monthly, or for longer term. Amenities on the beautiful park like grounds include mature trees, tropical landscaping, walking trails, swimming pool, lighted tennis courts, basketball court, playground, dog park and plenty of guest parking. Night time security on site. This neighborhood is extremely safe & tucked away. Unit comes with one reserved parking space & lots of guest parking within steps. Pets negotiable. No flooding or damage from previous storms! High & dry! Please contact me for availability & more information today! Rate fluctuates based on length of stay and season. All utilities included for shorter terms.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1044.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-04-30-18-3WY-000013-00002.0
  • Views: 267
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Management, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,100.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2926 Bayshore Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing the highly sought after Bayshore Pointe Townhomes a true gem! Prepare to be captivated by this freshly renovated and upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 & 1/2 bath townhouse boasting an attached garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440752
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joel Hannah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Toscana Circle, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3116 Toscana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! 12 Month Rental Only! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Mediterranean style townhouse in the desirable Villas of Toscana community in South Tampa is just minutes from Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451196
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Matthew Halliday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,650.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious condo is on the 15th floor of the Pinnacle building located on beautiful BayshoreBlvd right across from Tampa Bay. Walking distance to many popular South Tampa destinations, as well as,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465550
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Szydlowski PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Hubert Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,350.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4313 Hubert Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath ranch style home with lots of living space. Extra rooms which can be used as an office or family rooms. Home features a nice sized back yard and covered porch, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473663
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michele Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Iowa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,000.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

3605 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3605 Iowa Avenue, a beautifully updated home in the heart of South Tampa! This stunning rental offers tons of natural light, updated flooring throughout, and a modern kitchen with sleek fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482212
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-109, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene waterfront living in this Culbreath Key condo, a haven within South Tampa's sought after gated community. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit (offered furnished, unfurnished, or a comb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494616
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Correy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4413 Rogers Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,300.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4413 Rogers Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready rental opportunity in highly desirable South Tampa, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,488 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494943
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jac Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Sheridan Road, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,050.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

5611 Sheridan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated South Tampa home available for Rent. The Rent Price INCLUDES WATER, ELECTRIC, AND LAWN CARE. The home features an open kitchen, no carpet, tranquil backyard with a pond view. There i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495992
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Zachary Berkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Vista Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

4215 Bay Vista Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a convenient location central to just about everything! Offering a split bedroom floor plan, large bedrooms and natu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497344
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3708 Tyson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,000.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

3708 Tyson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated & convenient location. Nestled in the heart of South Tampa, this stunning 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is an absolute gem. You'll be greeted by an open and bright living room, providing plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498620
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice