5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-109, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494616 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-109
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1126
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 20
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8944 / -82.5322
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Culbreath Key Bayside Condomin
  • Building: Culbreath Key Bayside Condominium
  • Elementary School: Anderson
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Robinson
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: Correy Smith
  • 813-875-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover serene waterfront living in this Culbreath Key condo, a haven within South Tampa's sought after gated community. This two bedroom, two bathroom unit (offered furnished, unfurnished, or a combination of both), presents a peaceful retreat with captivating water views and access to exceptional amenities. Enjoy the waterfront pool, private marina, and scenic walking trails. The residence boasts a bright, open living space, a split bedroom floorplan, a private balcony perfect for relaxation, and a brand new remodeled kitchen with new cabinets, quartz countertops, beautiful backsplash, and updated stainless steel appliances. Featuring spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, and en suite, newly remodeled, stylish bathrooms, this condo offers comfortable living with new luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Located near Tampa International Airport and downtown attractions, residents enjoy the convenience of plentiful open covered and uncovered open parking, utilities included in rent are water/sewer/trash, and pet friendly accommodations with an off leash dog park. Store your kayak or paddleboard for $10/mo and launch them at the condo's own kayak/paddleboard launch on the north side of the complex on Old Tampa Bay. Available for a 12+ month lease (no short term leases allowed), this Culbreath Key unit provides an ideal waterfront lifestyle. Applicant Fee $65pp; Condo Application Fee $100pp; Tenant Processing Fee $100 (1x).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1054.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Private, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Anderson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 20.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management - Emmy (onsite & Joe
  • Association Phone: (813) 835-8191
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-05-30-18-780-000008-00109.0
  • Unit Number: 8-109
  • Views: 113
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4304 La Riviera Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,275.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

4304 La Riviera Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Short & long term options available!!! Please inquire for price & availability!!! Fully furnished and equipped with all living necessities. Located in the heart of south tampa in a beautiful community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427186
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Toscana Circle, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,400.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3116 Toscana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! 12 Month Rental Only! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Mediterranean style townhouse in the desirable Villas of Toscana community in South Tampa is just minutes from Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451196
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Matthew Halliday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,650.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

4141 Bayshore Boulevard S 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious condo is on the 15th floor of the Pinnacle building located on beautiful BayshoreBlvd right across from Tampa Bay. Walking distance to many popular South Tampa destinations, as well as,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465550
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bill Szydlowski PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Hubert Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,350.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4313 Hubert Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single story 4 bedroom 2.5 bath ranch style home with lots of living space. Extra rooms which can be used as an office or family rooms. Home features a nice sized back yard and covered porch, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473663
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michele Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Interbay, TAMPA, FL 33611
$4,049.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

6220 Interbay Green Listing More Like This

Move in special: up to 1 month free!!!! [+ $500 limited signing/moving bonus***] enjoy year round sunshine in your private south tampa compound villa. Nested w/beach inspired gardens where luxury me

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492688
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aster Zego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4413 Rogers Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,300.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4413 Rogers Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready rental opportunity in highly desirable South Tampa, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,488 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494943
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jac Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Bayshore Trails Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,200.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2856 Bayshore Trails Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome nestled in the exclusive gated community of Bayshore Trails, just steps from iconic Bayshore Boulevard and MacDill Air Force Base.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2938 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500337
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact David Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4412 Pearl Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,450.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

4412 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Charming City Living: Comfort & Convenience in Tampa Welcome to 4412 W Pearl Ave, Tampa, FL, a well located home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and city convenience. Nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501637
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sury Lerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Price Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,300.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4710 Price Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Will be ready for rent first week of May. Located off Westshore Boulevard, this ranch style home has been freshly painted walls and new floors throughout, new ceiling fans and much more! The property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502197
  2. Provided by RENAISSANCE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4810 Mcelroy Avenue 21, TAMPA, FL 33611
$3,800.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

4810 Mcelroy Avenue 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is the time to rent in Tampa's newest luxury development in the trendy Westshore Marina District! Conveniently located in the heart of south Tampa you are just a quick drive over the bridge to do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504697
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Matthew R Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice