2205 Butch Cassidy Trail, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8434552 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2205 Butch Cassidy Trail
  • Viewed: 220
  • Price: $539,999
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Marina in Community,River Front
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 3197
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 220
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6483 / -82.417
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Sundance
  • Provided by: TURNING LEAF REALTY
  • Contact: Jamie Campbell
  • 813-634-1151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updates galore!!!! Check out these new updatesgreat new features with a stellar 4 point! Discover the sought after riverfront and equestrian community of sundance. This updated 2,500 sq. Ft. Home sits on 1. 11 acres in an x flood zone!!! Perfect for your boats, toys, and horses. This home offers an open split floor plan with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, featuring a stone fireplace with the livingroom that opens up to an expansive 26x26 under air great room/florida room and has new hurricane windows that overlooks an spacious back yard. Youll be delighted by this turnkey, freshly painted home with newer carpeting throughout, new kitchen cabinets, countertops, new interior doors and brand new stainless steel appliances. The roof 2015, new hvac 2026, new water heater 2026, new well pump and new electric garage door also qualifies for new 2026 financing options fha and va financing. Warranties also available! The sundance community did not experience flooding with helene or milton. This property is conveniently located minutes from the community boat launch and marina, which features a spacious pavilion with nine picnic tables, restroom facilities, smoker grill with running water, and electricity. Two community events are held annually, featuring food and opportunities for meaningful neighborhood engagement. The open water is accessible by boat within minutes. Sundance stables has a community barn with planned events all year, plus a lighted arena, round pen, wash racks, and has direct access to the little manatee river state park, that provides extensive riding trails. A relaxed hoa is only $241 a year. Enjoy country living and still be close to town. The location is just minutes from i 75 and approximately a 40 minute drive to tampa, st. Petersburg, and sarasota. Take advantage of this excellent opportunity and schedule a private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2584.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest, Open, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Private, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fiber Optics
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Stable(s), Maintenance, Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 241.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Russell OConnor
  • Association Phone: 813-591-0786
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: SUNDANCE UNIT 5 LOT 17 BLOCK D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-33-32-19-215-D00000-00017.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 220
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4904 Eagle Rock Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$575,000.00 ($117.68 / sqft )

4904 Eagle Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 4 CAR GARAGE stunner sits on a quiet cul de sac lot with full water views. As you arrive, youll immediately notice the incredible curb appeal and the impressive width of this h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676639
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4974 Eagle Rock Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$515,000.00 ($138.22 / sqft )

4974 Eagle Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyers will be stunned when they explore all the features of this two story home. The first floor is brightened by a contemporary open design that unifies the kitchen, family room and dining room. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385256
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Donna Dejarnatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17109 Star Banks Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$599,999.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

17109 Star Banks Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into resort style living at Medley at Southshore Bay, the premier 55+ active adult community where luxury and lifestyle come together. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage del

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449309
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sarah O'Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17216 Scuba Crest Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$599,999.00 ($158.94 / sqft )

17216 Scuba Crest Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER HAS MADE OVER $68K WORTH OF IMPROVEMENTS!!! Step into elevated coastal luxury in this exceptional 2024 built residence located in the highly sought after Southshore Bay Lagoon, Forest Brooke Ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455130
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16938 Scuba Crest Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$599,999.00 ($151.94 / sqft )

16938 Scuba Crest Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Priced below appraised value! Stunning pool home in southshore bay lagoon community! Welcome to 16938 scuba crest dr, an exceptional luxury home in the gated southshore bay lagoon community in wimauma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460231
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16251 Diamond Bay Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$495,000.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

16251 Diamond Bay Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bright, open, and inviting with 10 foot ceilingsthis home captures the essence of relaxed Florida living. BRAND new upgraded Luxury Vynil Flooring in formal areas and bedrooms. Priced to sell! This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461361
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kathy Yannes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16227 Diamond Bay Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$545,000.00 ($158.20 / sqft )

16227 Diamond Bay Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Valencia Lakes, one of Southeast Tampas most sought after 55+ active lifestyle communities, perfectly situated in the Wimauma/Sun City Center area. Designed for those who want to enjoy reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465706
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Lisa Tackus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15512 Corona Del Mar Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$545,000.00 ($165.25 / sqft )

15512 Corona Del Mar Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy luxurious living in this GL Homes Barbados model, built in 2021. Plenty of room with just under 2,300 Sq.Ft, 3 bedrooms plus 2.5 baths. Located in Valencia Del Sol, a premier 55 plus resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468540
  2. Provided by HOMEXPRESS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Mistretta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5032 Eagle Rock Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$489,900.00 ($115.24 / sqft )

5032 Eagle Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVEMENT!**Welcome home to this newly built 2024 retreat offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 3 car garage, flex room, and bonus room, perfectly suited for modern living in the resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469228
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rachel Queen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16805 Banner Shell Place, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$587,500.00 ($143.36 / sqft )

16805 Banner Shell Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your Florida LUXURY Dream Pool Home! This custom built residence showcases a SPECTACULAR Heated and Chilled Private Pool featuring a Raised Spa, Oversized Bubbling Sun Shelf Island, sheer d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482544
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Lori Rivero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice