1802 Bedford Lane 2, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8435389 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1802 Bedford Lane 2
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $79,000
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 908
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7075 / -82.3576
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Bedford A Condo
  • Building: Bedford A Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: Rose Alexander
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *NEW ROOF INSTALLED* Set on a quiet dead end street with a lush treelined green space behind the home and a stunning mature oak tree in front, this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom Kings Point condo offers rare privacy and a peaceful, park like atmosphere. Move in ready and maintenance freejust bring your suitcase! Inside, sunlight pours through large windows, highlighting the bright, open layout and spacious living room that flows effortlessly into the kitchen and dining area with a convenient pass through. The oversized bedroom offers plenty of room for a king size bed, along with a full wall of closets, in unit laundry, and a private ensuite bathroom. A charming Florida room expands your living space and showcases peaceful views of the treed greenspace behind the homeperfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. This condo has some thoughtful updates: electrical panel, plumbing, newer HVAC system, in unit laundry, shaker style kitchen cabinets, bathroom sinks and vanities, reverse osmosis under sink system, and a roll down impact shutter on the sliding door for added security and peace of mind. The home also includes a designated covered carport for protected parking. Located just moments from the main gate, North Clubhouse, and community recreation center, the home offers easy access to Kings Points vibrant lifestylefitness centers, indoor and outdoor pools, two clubhouses, caf dining with full service bar, pickleball, tennis, and over 200 social clubs. Kings Point is a premier, gated community only a short drive from the award winning Gulf Coast beaches and convenient to Tampa, St. Pete, and Sarasota for dining, shopping, and entertainment. Sun City Center has been voted the #1 Retirement Community in America by Realtorcom and Travel + Leisure Magazine, making this one of the most desirable 55+ areas in the country. Monthly dues include lawn care, water, sewer, pest control, standard internet, basic cable, exterior grounds maintenance, exterior insurance, and full access to amenitiesmaking this an incredible value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 800.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Association Phone: 813.213.1331
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BEDFORD A CONDOMINIUM UNIT NUMBER 2 TYPE A 3.78 PERCENTAGE OF COMMON INTEREST
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1WO-000000-00002.0
  • Style: Other
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2201 Holkham Place 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$84,900.00 ($86.28 / sqft )

2201 Holkham Place 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL QUICKLY. Welcome to 2201 Holkham Place, an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Sun City Center. With a functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691658
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$76,000.00 ($79.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point Community where retirement is a pleasure. This is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Enclosure porch for cool evenings. Close to assigned parking space. You will love this gated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8357822
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Sarah Llano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Kings Boulevard 130, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$75,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

301 Kings Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 1BR/1.5BA Condo in 55+ Gated Resort Community. Welcome to easy living in this bright and beautiful condo located in the highly desirable Sun City Center. This charming unit has been renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8395541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jeanette Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Bedford Lane 163, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$79,900.00 ($88.00 / sqft )

1811 Bedford Lane 163 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point, a sought after resort style 55+ community to enjoy maintenance free living! This one bedroom, one and a half bathrooms is being offered partially furnished. The enclosed scree

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432425
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Kings Boulevard 13, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$89,900.00 ($84.18 / sqft )

201 Kings Boulevard 13 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This two bedroom, 2 bath condo has a lovely water view from the rear patio area. Many improvements have been made, such as an upgraded electrical panel and GFCIs in the kitchen, baths and lanai. All t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446711
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Bill Dalton, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Kings Boulevard 62, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$79,500.00 ($87.56 / sqft )

205 Kings Boulevard 62 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Carefree Florida Living in Kings Points Premier 55+ Resort Community! Welcome to this bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Kings Point in Su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483730
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Shawn Killebrew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Bedford Lane 30, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$80,000.00 ($88.11 / sqft )

1801 Bedford Lane 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One Bedroom Villa with screened lanai. Enjoy the lifestyle here in Kings Point. Take advantage of exceptional amenities, including two clubhouses, a resort style pool, fitness center, walking trails,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488933
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Al DeMellier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Street 68, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$90,000.00 ($84.27 / sqft )

202 Bedford Street 68 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 202 Bedford St, Unit C68 in the highly sought after Kings Point community of Sun City Centerwhere comfort, convenience, and resort style livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491703
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anita Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Cambridge Trl  205, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$89,900.00 ($84.18 / sqft )

101 Cambridge Trl 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This furnished condo is located in Kings Point, an age restricted community where you have plenty to do in your retirement years. This home is a 2 bed, 2 bath condo with the living spaces together wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492075
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 De Grasse Place 18, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$74,900.00 ($73.72 / sqft )

401 De Grasse Place 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this golf cart friendly, 55+ location in the gated community of kings point, sun city center! This end unit is located close to the north clubhouse as well as the main, manned gated entranc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495299
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Debra Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice