2201 Holkham Place 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: A4691658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2201 Holkham Place 0
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $84,900
  • Price sqft: $86
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 984
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7037 / -82.3756
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Highgate E Condo
  • Building: Highgate E Condo
  • Provided by: JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Scott Fader
  • 248-294-7850
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED TO SELL QUICKLY. Welcome to 2201 Holkham Place, an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Sun City Center. With a functional layout, abundant natural light, and low maintenance living, this home is ideal as a full time residence or seasonal retreat. Residents enjoy access to an impressive array of HOA and community amenities, including resort style indoor and outdoor pools, state of the art fitness centers, golf courses, tennis and pickleball courts, billiards, arts and crafts studios, social clubs, community events, walking paths, and countless recreational activities designed for an active lifestyle. The golf cart friendly community also places you just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major highways for added convenience. Best of all, this home is priced to sell quickly, making it an incredible value for buyers looking to enjoy the vibrant Sun City Center lifestyle at an affordable price point. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of one of Floridas most sought after active adult communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Brick
  • Living Area: 984.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 730.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Range
  • Association Name: Highgate Condo
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HIGHGATE E CONDOMINIUM UNIT 114 TYPE OXFORD 1/22ND FRACTIONAL OWNERSHIP OF COMMON ELEMENT AND EXPENSES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1YY-000000-00114.0
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 103, Sun City Center, FL 33573
$98,000.00 ($122.50 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 103 More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ community of Kings Point. This beautifully updated one bedroom 1.5 bath condo features FRESH PAINT and LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258008
  2. Provided by Exit Success Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 103, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$98,000.00 ($101.87 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ community of kings point. This beautifully updated one bedroom 1. 5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882946
  2. Provided by EXIT SUCCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Ridlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bedford Trail 123, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,950.00 ($110.08 / sqft )

201 Bedford Trail 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Kings Point, Sun City Centers premier 55+ community! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo feels almost brand new inside, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431392
  2. Provided by IVY LEAGUE REALTY
  3. Contact Traci Emery-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Bedford Lane 163, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$79,900.00 ($88.00 / sqft )

1811 Bedford Lane 163 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point, a sought after resort style 55+ community to enjoy maintenance free living! This one bedroom, one and a half bathrooms is being offered partially furnished. The enclosed scree

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432425
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Bedford Lane 2, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$79,000.00 ($87.00 / sqft )

1802 Bedford Lane 2 Adult Community More Like This

*NEW ROOF INSTALLED* Set on a quiet dead end street with a lush treelined green space behind the home and a stunning mature oak tree in front, this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom Kings Po

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435389
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Rose Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Dandridge Street 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,000.00 ($93.05 / sqft )

1902 Dandridge Street 20 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CHARMING CONDO NESTLED IN A PICTURESQUE SETTING! Welcome to the active & friendly 55+ gated community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, FL. This lovely 1 bedroom/1.5 bath condo is sure to meet all

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445115
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Robin Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Kings Boulevard 13, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$89,900.00 ($84.18 / sqft )

201 Kings Boulevard 13 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This two bedroom, 2 bath condo has a lovely water view from the rear patio area. Many improvements have been made, such as an upgraded electrical panel and GFCIs in the kitchen, baths and lanai. All t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446711
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Bill Dalton, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Dandridge Street 12, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,000.00 ($100.61 / sqft )

1902 Dandridge Street 12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This outstanding York model condo has been remodeled from top to bottom and whole interior repainted! The front door opens to a beautifully tiled living room with light colored, plank tile flooring an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453890
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact John Warner, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Street 49, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,900.00 ($93.54 / sqft )

202 Bedford Street 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Embrace the sun kissed retirement youve worked so hard for in the premier 55+ active adult destination of Sun City Center, Florida. This This 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Kings Boulevard 62, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$79,500.00 ($87.56 / sqft )

205 Kings Boulevard 62 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Carefree Florida Living in Kings Points Premier 55+ Resort Community! Welcome to this bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Kings Point in Su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483730
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Shawn Killebrew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice