2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5301, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8437840 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5301
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.054 / -82.781
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Mediterranean Manors
  • Building: Mediterranean Manors
  • Elementary School: San Jose
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Matthew Moskalczyk
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FURNISHED DUNEDIN CAUSEWAY AREA RENTAL! New ceilings, etc completed! Small pet friendly, neat, clean , nearly new kitchen, 2 BR/1.5 BA, 3RD FLOOR floor end unit near elevator condo in building directly across from waterfront park and private beach 3 MINUTE WALK AWAY! Catch those Bay breezes with windows on both sides! Mediterranean Manors waterfront complex offers heated pool, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, library, game room and waterfront clubhouse, and sits across from Pinellas Trail and next door to restaurants and shopping. Just a few steps to incredible waterfront sunsets, dolphin watching and more! priced at 12 month rate., owner would consider 4 month summer ($2100+tax) or 7 month ($1850) leases s. no smoking; rent includes water/sewer/ trash, cable, WiFi..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 930.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Kat Walley
  • Association Phone: 727-734-8090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-15-57005-000-5301
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 5301
  • Views: 181
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2566 Gary Circle 3, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,700.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

2566 Gary Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Studio on Dunedin Causeway with water view and access.

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492959
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2b, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Dunedin Waterfront Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493028
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1247 New York Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1247 New York Avenue More Like This

Fantastic Dunedin location!! 3 bedroom, 1 bath home right in the heart of Dunedin. Not far from Honeymoon Island, Pinellas trail & historic downtown.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502143
  2. Provided by OLYMPIA GOLD TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Fay Marakas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,900.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to coastal living on St. Joseph Sound in this fully renovated 948 square feet, 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with office/den and covered parking, loca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884916
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelique Golay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Victoria Drive 23, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,050.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

1101 Victoria Drive 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Charming 1 Bedroom Condo Retreat in Dunedin's Heart Cozy, Convenient & Inviting!" Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom upstairs condo in the gated Victoria Condominium community in bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885082
  2. Provided by LEGACY PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Chandre Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5210, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,100.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5210 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED AND FLEXIBLE! Available yearly or 7 month summer season great for househunters or long term! INCREDIBLY remodeled and furnished CORNER unit, lot of windows, open floor plan, no carpet, righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392661
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Causeway Boulevard 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,675.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

2 Causeway Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

WATERVIEW 55+ FURNISHED SUMMER RENTAL ON THE DUNEDIN CAUSEWAY! Neat, furnished and super clean, this 1 BR/1 BA, 2ND FLOOR condo is located directly on the Causeway and just a 5 MINUTE WALK TO THE BEAC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 539 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Patricia Avenue 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

841 Patricia Avenue 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ground floor, furnished 2 bedroom condo just steps from its assigned carportno stairs or elevators needed. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the enclosed sunroom or relax on your private patio. Inside fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490868
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Santa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,100.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the true Florida coastal lifestyle in this beautifully located condo at Mediterranean Manors in charming Dunedin! This FULLY FURNISHED spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence sits on the third flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492210
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Corinn Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Angle Road, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1196 Angle Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished unit (Optional). Adorable end unit of a triplex. A driveway offers off street parking. Kitchen features granite countertops and white,shaker cabinetry, with a pantry. There is space for a sm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494606
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Jamie Sperling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice