1196 Angle Road, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494606 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1196 Angle Road
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0188 / -82.7718
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Pleasant Grove Park 1st Add
  • Provided by: FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  • Contact: Jamie Sperling
  • 407-405-8923
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished unit (Optional). Adorable end unit of a triplex. A driveway offers off street parking. Kitchen features granite countertops and white,shaker cabinetry, with a pantry. There is space for a small dining table. The living room is nicely sized. Bedroom is well sized and has an ensuitebathroom with upgraded vanity and tiled shower. There is a side yard for outdoor space. This property has an excellent location that is less thanone mile from downtown Dunedin with boutiques, restaurants, breweries and festivals. You are walking distance to Main Street where youwill find more restaurants and other necessary conveniences. This unit is offered furnished or unfurnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 700.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-72108-011-0080
  • Views: 163
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2566 Gary Circle 3, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,700.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

2566 Gary Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Studio on Dunedin Causeway with water view and access.

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492959
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2b, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Dunedin Waterfront Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493028
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1247 New York Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1247 New York Avenue More Like This

Fantastic Dunedin location!! 3 bedroom, 1 bath home right in the heart of Dunedin. Not far from Honeymoon Island, Pinellas trail & historic downtown.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502143
  2. Provided by OLYMPIA GOLD TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Fay Marakas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,900.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to coastal living on St. Joseph Sound in this fully renovated 948 square feet, 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with office/den and covered parking, loca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884916
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelique Golay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Victoria Drive 23, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,050.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

1101 Victoria Drive 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Charming 1 Bedroom Condo Retreat in Dunedin's Heart Cozy, Convenient & Inviting!" Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom upstairs condo in the gated Victoria Condominium community in bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885082
  2. Provided by LEGACY PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Chandre Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5210, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,100.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5210 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED AND FLEXIBLE! Available yearly or 7 month summer season great for househunters or long term! INCREDIBLY remodeled and furnished CORNER unit, lot of windows, open floor plan, no carpet, righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392661
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5301, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,800.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FURNISHED DUNEDIN CAUSEWAY AREA RENTAL! New ceilings, etc completed! Small pet friendly, neat, clean , nearly new kitchen, 2 BR/1.5 BA, 3RD FLOOR floor end unit near elevator condo in building directl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437840
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Causeway Boulevard 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,675.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

2 Causeway Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

WATERVIEW 55+ FURNISHED SUMMER RENTAL ON THE DUNEDIN CAUSEWAY! Neat, furnished and super clean, this 1 BR/1 BA, 2ND FLOOR condo is located directly on the Causeway and just a 5 MINUTE WALK TO THE BEAC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 539 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,600.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 4 MONTH SUMMER HOUSEHUNTER SPECIAL! BEAUTIFUL FULLY FURNISHED 2BR "Delightful Dunedin" rental in a hidden in front of you waterfront complex! Across from Pinellas Trail, walk to shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486236
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Patricia Avenue 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

841 Patricia Avenue 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ground floor, furnished 2 bedroom condo just steps from its assigned carportno stairs or elevators needed. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the enclosed sunroom or relax on your private patio. Inside fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490868
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Santa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice