8950 Park Boulevard 206, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8439127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8950 Park Boulevard 206
  • Viewed: 198
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1125
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 60
  • Days On Market: 206
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8386 / -82.7628
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Seminoleonthegreen Cavalier Bl
  • Building: Seminoleonthegreen Cavalier Bldg
  • Elementary School: Starkey
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: REALTY EXPERTS
  • Contact: Carter Clarke, IV
  • 727-888-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just minutes from the soft sands of Madeira Beach, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit at Seminole on the Green offers stunning golf course views and an unbeatable location. Featuring a bright, open layout, a modern kitchen with quality finishes, spacious bedrooms, and updated bathrooms, this move in ready condo combines comfort and convenience in one of Seminoles most desirable communities. Enjoy peaceful views of the Seminole Lake Country Club right from your windows, along with access to resort style amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, and fitness center. With shopping, dining, and the Gulf beaches only a short drive away, this home is perfect for year round living, a seasonal getaway, or your next investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1125.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, In County
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Starkey Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 60.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 618.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ameri-tech Community Management
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE-ON-THE-GREEN CAVALIER BLDG 1 CONDO WEST WING, APT 206
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-30-15-80013-002-2060
  • Unit Number: 206
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 198
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8703 Bardmoor Boulevard 305, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$179,000.00 ($166.51 / sqft )

8703 Bardmoor Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to cordova greens v building 8703 of bardmoors premier condo community. Situated in the newest building of this complex, this meticulously maintained top floor condo offers an inviting, move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382416
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Sartain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7701 Starkey Road 332, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$182,900.00 ($191.32 / sqft )

7701 Starkey Road 332 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Flood Zone X500. Evacuation Zone C/D. No flooding in Community in recent storms. This condo is on the second floor, but the stair way has a landing so easy to walk up to 5 stairs and then another 5 st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382785
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Sundell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Dogwood Circle, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$172,500.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

206 Dogwood Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller is Offering a Credit Towards Buyer's Closing Costs! Welcome to the Gardens, a 55+ community located adjacent to the beautiful Lake Seminole Park with its own private entrance. Enjoy biking, wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421980
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact ED MacKinnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7701 Starkey Road 408, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$139,900.00 ($146.34 / sqft )

7701 Starkey Road 408 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Major Price Improvement, bring an offer!! This a furnished 2nd floor unit, so no need to worry about noisy neighbors above you! Nice private balcony that includes an exterior storage closet. The Boule

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439156
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Connie Chillemi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9783 86th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$160,000.00 ($137.93 / sqft )

9783 86th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Relish your Florida Lifestyle located in central Seminole just minutes from the pristine Suncoast Beaches and popular downtown St. Petersburg. Conveniently located near dining, shopping, venues and co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454587
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Don Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Bardmoor Boulevard 107a, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$183,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

8605 Bardmoor Boulevard 107a Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Master Suite Bathroom will be getting a brand new walk in shower (installed 4/25) and vanity. *** This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, one story condo/villa is located in the desirable Bardmoor Golf and Te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455547
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Danielle Baber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 92nd Street 203, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$157,000.00 ($148.11 / sqft )

7700 92nd Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seminole Country Green Condominiums Tucked Away Among the Oaks Welcome to this cozy and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the desirable second floorwith no neighbors above you. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463929
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL BUYERS N SELLERS
  3. Contact Randall Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9700 Starkey Road 312, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$169,900.00 ($242.71 / sqft )

9700 Starkey Road 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting one bedroom, one bathroom ground floor condo located in the desirable Antigua Condo community in Seminole, FL. This cozy and well maintained unit offers the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485493
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adam Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 92nd Street 202, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$139,500.00 ($120.78 / sqft )

7700 92nd Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

CASH buyers, fixer upper Investor opportunity. Best value in the Seminole Country Green Condominiums, priced below market price and will need TLC. This desirable second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485692
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Gina Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8693 Bardmoor Boulevard 205b, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$142,000.00 ($188.83 / sqft )

8693 Bardmoor Boulevard 205b Virtual Tour More Like This

This REMODELED 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium is a must see. Ideally situated in the sought after Bardmoor area, it is located near the Pinellas County bike and walking trail, the Bardmoor Golf & T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 752 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502631
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debbie Descheemaeker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice