Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8442967 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 203
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 192
  • Additional Information
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Harbor Ridge Of Palm Harbor
  • Elementary School: Sutherland
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Sarai Heikkinen
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this tranquil retreat, where stunning pond views create a peaceful backrop for daily living. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers an open and airy floor plan with a flexible loft space perfect for a home office, den or media room. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened in porch. Convenienct inside laundry unit with Washer and Dryer and a private garage. A must see property offering both comfort and modern convenience. Amenities include a beautiful pool, minutes to shopping, restaurants and parks. Will consider Lease with Option to Buy with the right terms. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1400.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameri-Tech/Angela Johnson
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000x353
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-15-36302-000-0470
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 203
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4649 Pleasant Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

4649 Pleasant Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful, brand new Townhome in great area of Harbor Landing on Pleasant Ave in Palm Harbor. This is an opportunity to move in to a wonderful Townhome, completed in 2025. This great area did not

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363161
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,100.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REntal This tastefully decorated and fully furnished condo features 1 bedroom with a King Bed, an ensuite bathroom, plus a living room with a queen sleeper sofa with an upgraded and padded mattress. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425180
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 Green Valley Road B3, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

658 Green Valley Road B3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2BR/2BA townhouse in Green Valley Estates featuring vaulted ceilings and an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area. Private upstairs primary suite with a walk in closet and en suite ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456810
  2. Provided by TAMPA INVESTORS SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Mahogany Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1450 Mahogany Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rental comes furnished! Clean, modern 2 bed, 2 bath home with a functional layout featuring two separate living spaces and an open, spacious dining area. Ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Bot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,200.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490003
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jessica Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Beecher Drive E A, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,150.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3121 Beecher Drive E A Virtual Tour More Like This

Villas of Beacon Groves! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a overzed 1 car garage! End unit! Vaulted ceilings! Eat in kitchen and dining room with great room combined. Huge screened in lanai that ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490016
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Chianti Place 9-0923, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2199 Chianti Place 9-0923 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you're on vacation every day in this stunningly updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautiful, gated Innisbrook Golf Resort community. This light filled unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491022
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Barbara Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Tuscany Trace 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,400.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2200 Tuscany Trace 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 3BR/2BA condo in the desirable gated community of Tuscany at Innisbrook! This move in ready home features brand new flooring, a spacious open living/dining area, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491415
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Betmor Lane Beachcombe, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,100.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

607 Betmor Lane Beachcombe Virtual Tour More Like This

Want to live in one of Pinellas County's best coastal neighborhoods? Do you need excellent Blue Ribbon, top rated schools, within walking and/or biking distance for your children? Looking for that coa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500757
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Anthony Maccaroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Karen St, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

850 Karen St Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 850 Karen Street, Palm Harbor, Floridawhere comfort, style, and convenience come together in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. Step inside to discover a fresh, modern inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504895
  2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tara Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 11-104, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,600.00 ($7.43 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 11-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available in Season Nov 2026 April 2027. 3 month stay minimum. $2,600/mo + Taxes. Elegant double queen suite located in Famed Innisbrook Golf Resort, a Gated Community. Ground floor unit well appoin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505845
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milena Brivio Colombo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice