2200 Tuscany Trace 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491415 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2200 Tuscany Trace 15
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1056 / -82.7461
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Tuscany At Innisbrook Condo
  • Building: Tuscany At Innisbrook Condo
  • Elementary School: Sutherland
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Vanessa Leonard
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautiful 3BR/2BA condo in the desirable gated community of Tuscany at Innisbrook! This move in ready home features brand new flooring, a spacious open living/dining area, and a private screened in porch with peaceful courtyard views. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, double sink, microwave, range, dishwasher, and a side by side refrigerator, with a convenient laundry room just off the kitchen. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and private en suite bath. The second bedroom also features a walk in closet and is near the second full bath. A third bedroom at the rear of the home includes a vanity sink, large walk in closet, and private access to the second bathideal for guests or flexible living. Additional storage includes a linen closet and a utility closet with the air handler and water heater. Enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, and more. Rent includes pest control and trash collection. Dont miss this opportunity in a prime location within a sought after community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1300.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential / Gail Gendrau
  • Association Phone: 727-943-5697
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-92681-017-0150
  • Unit Number: 15
  • Views: 84
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1821 Orange Boulevard Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,800.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

1821 Orange Boulevard Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Please note: this is a vacation rental and can be rented for a minimum of 1 month at the rent listed. Contact to get shorter term rent pricing. Escape to paradise with this enchanting 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8214210
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4649 Pleasant Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

4649 Pleasant Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful, brand new Townhome in great area of Harbor Landing on Pleasant Ave in Palm Harbor. This is an opportunity to move in to a wonderful Townhome, completed in 2025. This great area did not

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363161
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Ulelah Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,700.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

508 Ulelah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your own private Florida paradise with 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home! Annual lease. Completely renovated, travertine tiles, a new kitchen cabinets, freshly painting. Fully furnished. Separate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410162
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Georgette Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Step into this tranquil retreat, where stunning pond views create a peaceful backrop for daily living. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers an open and airy floor plan with a flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442967
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sarai Heikkinen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Mahogany Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1450 Mahogany Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rental comes furnished! Clean, modern 2 bed, 2 bath home with a functional layout featuring two separate living spaces and an open, spacious dining area. Ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Bot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,200.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490003
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jessica Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Chianti Place 9-0923, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2199 Chianti Place 9-0923 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you're on vacation every day in this stunningly updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautiful, gated Innisbrook Golf Resort community. This light filled unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491022
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Barbara Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Karen St, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

850 Karen St Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 850 Karen Street, Palm Harbor, Floridawhere comfort, style, and convenience come together in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. Step inside to discover a fresh, modern inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504895
  2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tara Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 11-104, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,600.00 ($7.43 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 11-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available in Season Nov 2026 April 2027. 3 month stay minimum. $2,600/mo + Taxes. Elegant double queen suite located in Famed Innisbrook Golf Resort, a Gated Community. Ground floor unit well appoin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505845
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milena Brivio Colombo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2334 Citrus Hill Rd, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,350.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2334 Citrus Hill Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in Palm Harbor! This residence offers an open floor plan with comfortable living spaces designed for easy everyday living and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506511
  2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tara Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Westwinds Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,500.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

310 Westwinds Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This sophisticated canal front residence in the desirable Baywood Village community offers an unparalleled opportunity for waterfront living with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. The interior has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice