607 Betmor Lane Beachcombe, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500757 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 607 Betmor Lane Beachcombe
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.073 / -82.7747
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34683
  • Subdivision: Kramer F A Sub
  • Elementary School: Ozona
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ
  • Provided by: VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Anthony Maccaroni
  • 727-584-7355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Want to live in one of Pinellas County's best coastal neighborhoods? Do you need excellent Blue Ribbon, top rated schools, within walking and/or biking distance for your children? Looking for that coastal/waterfront Florida lifestyle? How about walking distance to quaint downtown areas in Ozona and Palm Harbor with a multitude of restaurants, breweries, shops and more? You've found your happy place. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, renovated apartment is directly on the water (Gulf canal) on a quiet street a stone's throw to the excellent Ozona Elementary School. You can take it fully furnished for an additional $300/month or bring your own furniture for the advertised price. Sit outside at your private table or on the shared dock and get a glimpse of dolphins, manatees and so much wonderful wildlife. This apartment is one of 4 and the exterior space is shared amoung the other tenants. There is currently a shared laundry room, but if you wanted to bring your own washer and dryer you can set it up in the utility room in the apartment for a private laundry option.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 900.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 02-28-15-47196-000-0120
  • Unit Number: Beachcomber
  • View: Water
  • Views: 82
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,100.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REntal This tastefully decorated and fully furnished condo features 1 bedroom with a King Bed, an ensuite bathroom, plus a living room with a queen sleeper sofa with an upgraded and padded mattress. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425180
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Step into this tranquil retreat, where stunning pond views create a peaceful backrop for daily living. This immaculate 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offers an open and airy floor plan with a flexible

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442967
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sarai Heikkinen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 Green Valley Road B3, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

658 Green Valley Road B3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2BR/2BA townhouse in Green Valley Estates featuring vaulted ceilings and an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area. Private upstairs primary suite with a walk in closet and en suite ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456810
  2. Provided by TAMPA INVESTORS SOLUTIONS LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Mahogany Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1450 Mahogany Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rental comes furnished! Clean, modern 2 bed, 2 bath home with a functional layout featuring two separate living spaces and an open, spacious dining area. Ideal for entertaining or everyday living. Bot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,200.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490003
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jessica Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Beecher Drive E A, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,150.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3121 Beecher Drive E A Virtual Tour More Like This

Villas of Beacon Groves! Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a overzed 1 car garage! End unit! Vaulted ceilings! Eat in kitchen and dining room with great room combined. Huge screened in lanai that ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490016
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Chianti Place 9-0923, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2199 Chianti Place 9-0923 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you're on vacation every day in this stunningly updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the beautiful, gated Innisbrook Golf Resort community. This light filled unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491022
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Barbara Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Tuscany Trace 15, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,400.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2200 Tuscany Trace 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 3BR/2BA condo in the desirable gated community of Tuscany at Innisbrook! This move in ready home features brand new flooring, a spacious open living/dining area, and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491415
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1865 Orange Boulevard Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,950.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1865 Orange Boulevard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Cinco de Mayo Spacial! Move in anytime between now and the end of May and receive the rest of the month free! Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa perfectly located n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500046
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Patrick Leyland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 6-109, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$1,975.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 6-109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Innisbrook Golf Resort Features 72 Holes of Championship Golf. Great Place to Rent , an Immaculate First Floor One Bedroom, One Bathroom Condo, Fully Furnished & Nicely Decorated in neutral colors. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.79 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502909
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Karen St, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$2,300.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

850 Karen St Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 850 Karen Street, Palm Harbor, Floridawhere comfort, style, and convenience come together in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home. Step inside to discover a fresh, modern inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504895
  2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tara Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice