15948 Cobble Mill Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8443188 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15948 Cobble Mill Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $327,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2157
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7378 / -82.3334
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Valencia Lakes Ph 2
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Heidi Seddon
  • 813-645-8481
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience Refined Living in Valencia Lakes. The Beautiful Amalfi Model 1,597 Sq. Ft. of Elegance and Comfort in a gated community. Welcome home to this beautifully appointed Amalfi model, perfectly nestled on a lushly landscaped lot in the highly sought after Valencia Lakes 55+ community. From the moment you approach the inviting front entry, the beauty of the surroundings sets the tone for the warm, sophisticated interior that awaits within. Step through the glass entry door into an open and airy floor plan bathed in natural light. Elegant diagonal tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas, leading your eye toward the expansive sliding glass doors that open to a screened extended lanai with tranquil water views, the perfect setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The gourmet kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a travertine backsplash. An extended breakfast bar and cozy eat in nook provide space for casual dining, while the formal dining area offers a gracious setting for entertaining family and friends. The primary suite is a serene retreat, highlighted by a tray ceiling and a spacious walk in closet. The spa inspired primary bath features dual vanities, a luxurious garden tub, and a separate walk in shower, creating a true sanctuary for relaxation. The split floor plan ensures comfort and privacy for guests, with a second bedroom and full bath. A versatile third bedroom or den, complete with its own walk in closet, adds flexibility for a home office, library, or creative space. Throughout the home, neutral tones, tasteful finishes, and designer light fixtures and ceiling fans enhance its timeless appeal. Step outside to the screened lanai, where lush tropical landscaping and peaceful water views create your own private oasis. Move right in and start enjoying the Valencia Lakes lifestyle, a vibrant 55+ community offering resort style amenities, scenic walking paths, and a true sense of connection and relaxation. A/C and HW heater are 2 years old.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1593.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1900.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Castyle Group / Natasha Smith
  • Association Phone: 813-634-6800
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA LAKES PHASE 2 LOT 83 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-32-31-20-93B-000002-00083.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PD/PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16850 Whisper Elm Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$300,000.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

16850 Whisper Elm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Walk or jog to the clubhouse! You are so close you don't even need a car or golf cart! What an amazingly beautiful and comfortable home! Rich, warm and inviting! This neutral house is just waiting for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3505478
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Elisa Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4935 Reflecting Pond Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$344,975.00 ($103.19 / sqft )

4935 Reflecting Pond Circle More Like This

This stunning two story home offers four generously sized bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a private office, a flexible bonus room (with closet) perfect for a craft studio, hobby/library, or play room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677947
  2. Provided by HANLY ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Hanly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5552 Blue Azure Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$339,990.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

5552 Blue Azure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall head over heels for this better than new, beautifully upgraded, and move in ready 4 bedroom home in the highly sought after Berry Bay community. Perfectly positioned on a picturesque

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683174
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact David Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17112 Yellow Pine Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$350,000.00 ($145.29 / sqft )

17112 Yellow Pine Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story single family home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684737
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Anthony Ramdath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17009 Peaceful Valley Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$340,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

17009 Peaceful Valley Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Set within the established community of Sereno in Wimauma, this well maintained residence offers a practical layout, solid construction, and a setting that feels removed without being remo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687607
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2658 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$391,695.00 ($133.37 / sqft )

2658 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The easy living Aubrey provides you with a bright, open living area with luxury vinyl plank flooring under volume ceilings. Relax in your beautiful owner's suite complete with a walk in wardrobe and d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961387
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$322,990.00 ($130.92 / sqft )

2317 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881960
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$337,990.00 ($120.24 / sqft )

2321 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881961
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Wild Petunia Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$384,990.00 ($107.39 / sqft )

6033 Wild Petunia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881964
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2518 White Ladyfish Road, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$379,990.00 ($135.18 / sqft )

2518 White Ladyfish Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Quick Move in. No rear neighbors or front neighbors homesite. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884232
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice