2953 Everglades Boulevard N, NAPLES, FL 34120
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8451765 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2953 Everglades Boulevard N
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1805
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 165
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2861 / -81.5464
  • County: COLLIER
  • City: NAPLES
  • Zipcode: 34120
  • Subdivision: Golden Gate Estate
  • Provided by: IMAGINE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: David Dezeme
  • 727-504-8909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home set on an impressive 1.17 acre lot along Everglades Blvd N. This bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home with a den/bonus room features an inviting, open floorplan with a spacious living area, a well appointed kitchen, and a comfortable dining space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom offers great natural light and an en suite bathroom, while the split bedroom design provides comfort and privacy for family and guests. Enjoy peaceful living with ample outdoor space ideal for toys, pets, gardening, or future additions. Nestled in the quiet charm of Golden Gate Estates, this property is just minutes from Publix, new shops, top schools, and the rapidly growing amenities of the area. Whether youre searching for a family home, investment opportunity, or a property that offers room to grow, this 1.17 acre opportunity truly stands out. Call today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1455.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN GATE EST UNIT 69 N 75FT OF TR 123
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34120 - Naples
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 40243880005
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1654 Double Eagle Trl, NAPLES, FL 34120
$525,000.00 ($143.84 / sqft )

1654 Double Eagle Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath golf course home is located in the Valencia Golf and Country Club community. On the main level, enjoy the generous and open floor plan with plenty of room for enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225011620
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Sarah Burke
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4173 58 Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
$510,000.00 ($192.45 / sqft )

4173 58 Ave Ne New Construction More Like This

Unapproved Short Sale.100% UPLANDS***ENVIRONMENTAL REPORT ON FILE Rare Find! A brand new 2025 construction with private guest suite, a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with its own private entranceperf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 225013100
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Teresa Herraiz
  4. 239-262-7131
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 66th Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
$510,000.00 ($192.45 / sqft )

3702 66th Ave Ne New Construction More Like This

Unapproved Short Sale.Absolutely Rare Find! A brand new 2025 construction with private guest suite, a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with its own private entrance perfect for guests, in laws, or ren

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 225037469
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Teresa Herraiz
  4. 239-262-7131
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1987 Fairmont Ln, NAPLES, FL 34120
$599,000.00 ($254.57 / sqft )

1987 Fairmont Ln More Like This

UPGRADES GALORE! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home has been extensively updated and is move in ready. The heart of the home features a state of the art chefs kitchen complete with white sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2353 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225063761
  2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
  3. Contact Lyndsey Creech
  4. (239) 301-4301
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Grand Rapids Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34120
$549,000.00 ($180.83 / sqft )

860 Grand Rapids Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to serene lake views and unwind each evening as the sunset reflects beautifully across the water. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a private den blends elegance, comfort, and tran

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225067487
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2068 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
$575,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

2068 Par Dr More Like This

Welcome to Valencia Golf & Country Club! Located in the highly sought after gated golf course community of Valencia Golf and Country Club, this spacious two story 4+Den, 3 bath home offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225068921
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Courtney Cooper
  4. 239-263-3300
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3565 43rd Ave Ne, NAPLES, FL 34120
$599,000.00 ($251.58 / sqft )

3565 43rd Ave Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This is where design and structural creation meet a lifestyle of boundless possibilities. On 1.14 unrestricted acres, youre welcomed into a light and bright, rarely found floor plan. The main home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 225080117
  2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
  3. Contact Diana Villarreal
  4. 239-228-6242
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Hamlin St, NAPLES, FL 34120
$493,900.00 ($207.26 / sqft )

2126 Hamlin St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS!! HUGE OPPORTUNITY!* Built in 2022 and ideally positioned on a premium interior waterfront lot, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225081022
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Rachel Zhao
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2787 Orange Grove Trl E, NAPLES, FL 34120
$524,900.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

2787 Orange Grove Trl E Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Home with southern exposure. Featuring 3 bedrooms, one large flex room for entertainment and more, or full bedroom .2.5 Bath and low HOA fees. Brand new A/C system (2025). This home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2997 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226000431
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Nick Lopardo
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1897 Par Dr , NAPLES, FL 34120
$539,900.00 ($158.65 / sqft )

1897 Par Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained two story home is located in the highly desirable, gated community of Valencia Country Club and offers stunning golf course and natural preserve views. Featuring five bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226002521
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Cheryl Jacobson
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice