9783 86th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8454587 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9783 86th Avenue
  • Viewed: 201
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8507 / -82.7743
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Timberwoods Condo
  • Building: Timberwoods Condo
  • Elementary School: Starkey
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Osceola Fundamental
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Don Moore
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Relish your Florida Lifestyle located in central Seminole just minutes from the pristine Suncoast Beaches and popular downtown St. Petersburg. Conveniently located near dining, shopping, venues and community events with a vibe for Peaceful, green, activities, and connected to the broader Tampa Bay area without the big city hustle. Adjacent to Seminole Lake Park. Timberwoods Condo community is a life in a Parklike setting with Mature Oaks, Swaying Palms, and Quiet Walks on the expansive property with pond water views, spacious Clubhouse, sparkling pool, tennis and pickleball. Underground utilities in this Spanish style, tile roof villas and townhomes in this picturesque village. Convenient parking carports are enclosed on three sides, and your space is attached to your corner garden home. This end unit is bright and airy with cathedral great room ceiling with sliding glass door, inside laundry area, tile and laminate floors throughout. The oversize enclosed lanai Florida Room is wall to wall windows and over two hundred square feet, double the size of others with a private door to the backyard. The interior heated square feet is 760, which is larger than other 1 bedroom, 1 bath. Extra large closets and a convenient storage closet is on the covered front patio. Your covered parking is directly next to this end unit. Appliances are approximate: Water heater 1.5 years old, HVAC 4 years (condenser newer), elect. service 9 years, disposal 9 years. Kitchen and bath are original and a blank slate for new owners as is or your dream project upgrades when convenient. This Florida location wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 760.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Osceola Fundamental High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Starkey Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: In Documents
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIMBERWOODS CONDO BLDG 12 PARCEL 'F' UNIT 9783 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 9783
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-30-15-90989-000-9783
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 201
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8703 Bardmoor Boulevard 305, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$179,000.00 ($166.51 / sqft )

8703 Bardmoor Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to cordova greens v building 8703 of bardmoors premier condo community. Situated in the newest building of this complex, this meticulously maintained top floor condo offers an inviting, move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382416
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Sartain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7701 Starkey Road 332, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$182,900.00 ($191.32 / sqft )

7701 Starkey Road 332 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Flood Zone X500. Evacuation Zone C/D. No flooding in Community in recent storms. This condo is on the second floor, but the stair way has a landing so easy to walk up to 5 stairs and then another 5 st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382785
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Sundell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Dogwood Circle, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$172,500.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

206 Dogwood Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller is Offering a Credit Towards Buyer's Closing Costs! Welcome to the Gardens, a 55+ community located adjacent to the beautiful Lake Seminole Park with its own private entrance. Enjoy biking, wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421980
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact ED MacKinnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Park Boulevard 206, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$155,000.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

8950 Park Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from the soft sands of Madeira Beach, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit at Seminole on the Green offers stunning golf course views and an unbeatable location. Featuring a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439127
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Carter Clarke, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Bardmoor Boulevard 107a, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$183,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

8605 Bardmoor Boulevard 107a Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Master Suite Bathroom will be getting a brand new walk in shower (installed 4/25) and vanity. *** This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, one story condo/villa is located in the desirable Bardmoor Golf and Te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455547
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Danielle Baber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 92nd Street 203, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$157,000.00 ($148.11 / sqft )

7700 92nd Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seminole Country Green Condominiums Tucked Away Among the Oaks Welcome to this cozy and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the desirable second floorwith no neighbors above you. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463929
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL BUYERS N SELLERS
  3. Contact Randall Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9700 Starkey Road 312, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$169,900.00 ($242.71 / sqft )

9700 Starkey Road 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting one bedroom, one bathroom ground floor condo located in the desirable Antigua Condo community in Seminole, FL. This cozy and well maintained unit offers the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485493
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adam Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Park Boulevard 609, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$159,000.00 ($134.75 / sqft )

8950 Park Boulevard 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, condo with no age restrictions! Sixth floor, highly desirable end unit large and open, this unit has fantastic livable space! Large picture windows allow lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503340
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Roy Basmaci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Bardmoor Boulevard 208c, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$159,000.00 ($137.31 / sqft )

8681 Bardmoor Boulevard 208c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained, light filled corner unit located in the sought after Cordova Greens community in Bardmoor. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504665
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Heather Stotts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice