1290 Gulf Boulevard 903, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8461562 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1290 Gulf Boulevard 903
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $820,000
  • Price sqft: $712
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 125
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9504 / -82.8329
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Lighthouse Towers Condo
  • Building: Lighthouse Towers Condo
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kristin Vincelli
  • 727-214-2420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATED ON PRISTINE SAND KEY BEACH, THIS 9th FLOOR TURN KEY condo has unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico, Sand Key Park, and Clearwater Beach. Wake up to the sound of seagulls calling overhead and fall asleep to the sound of waves crashing on the shore. This 2 bedroom 2 bath, split plan is a wonderful place for family and friends to gather, enjoy quality time together and attractions of the beach. The kitchen is open to the living and dining rooms and has a window that overlooks the Intracoastal water way. The floor to ceiling windows let in plenty of natural light. The master suite has an en suite bath, walk in closet and access to the balcony and a perfect view of the turquois ocean. The guest bedroom has views of the Intracoastal waterway and an en suite bath too! Step out onto the covered balcony to soak in the sights and sounds of the Florida lifestyle. PREMIUM underbuilding parking space #29. Lighthouse Towers residents enjoy a relaxing outdoor venue with a cabana area for grilling & entertaining beside the pool & spa with an easy trail to the beach, plus tennis, basketball, pickle ball & shuffleboard. On site management & 24 hour manned gate offer safety & privacy. This is one of only 2 buildings on Sand Key that allows minimum 2 week rentals. Convenient storage closet on the same floor as the unit and community shared space for kayaks and bikes. This exclusive Sand Key location has quick access to the Tampa airport and area dining, cultural events, shopping with convenience to St. Petersburg and other central Florida attractions. Come live your Beach Life now! **Check out the Zillow 360 Tour in Virtual Tour Links**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Elevators, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: James Connor
  • Association Phone: 7275965706
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIGHTHOUSE TOWERS CONDO UNIT 903
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-51762-000-0903
  • Unit Number: 903
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 130
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 501, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$829,000.00 ($463.39 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at the most attractive price in the community for one of the largest floor plans providing over 1,600 square feet of comfortable living available at South Beach III.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688688
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Susan Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Bayway Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$879,900.00 ($476.91 / sqft )

600 Bayway Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Clearwaterwhere luxury living meets coastal charm and every day feels like a vacation. This stunning harbor front condo at Bay Harbor offers an unmatched lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394365
  2. Provided by COSME REALTY AND INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Mayra Cosme Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 401, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$925,000.00 ($571.34 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

No expense was spared in the exceptional remodel of this stunning gulf front condo, thoughtfully designed to deliver the ultimate coastal living experience. An expansive open floor plan showcases brea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361608
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cheri Boudreau PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Gulfview Boulevard 303, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$889,000.00 ($493.07 / sqft )

530 Gulfview Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury three bedroom, two bathroom condo has a breathtaking view of Clearwater Bay. The community allows SHORT TERM RENTALS with a SEVEN DAY MINIMUM. This is the perfect property to add to your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8368603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kristin Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$875,000.00 ($628.59 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER PENTHOUSE WITH AMAZING BAY & GULF VIEWS!!! This new custom design two bedroom, two bathroom condo has amazing views of the Intracoastal waterway & Gulf of Mexico. This condo sits along the wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384130
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Stephen Kepler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Gulf Boulevard 16f, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$929,000.00 ($717.38 / sqft )

1340 Gulf Boulevard 16f Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come live the Florida lifestyle right on the beach. Your new 2BR/2BA condo is move in ready and located in Crescent Beach Club right on Sand Key. A perfect getaway, full time residence or investment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397489
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1582 Gulf Boulevard 1506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$950,000.00 ($685.92 / sqft )

1582 Gulf Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed condo with Direct Gulf Front views from the minute you walk into the front door. The large 2BR/2BA with a den or flex space(could be easily converted to a 3rd bedroom). The condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420196
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 506, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$750,000.00 ($538.02 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Gulf and Intracoastal views from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located directly on the beach. The spacious living area features two sets of sliding glass doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422600
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$949,000.00 ($502.12 / sqft )

1501 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream 3 bedroom beach retreat awaits! Experience breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway from every room in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence. Perched

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8424666
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1460 Gulf Boulevard 811, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$779,000.00 ($600.15 / sqft )

1460 Gulf Boulevard 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clearwater Beach / Sand Key Beach. Extremely rare completely updated unit! Amazing beach views of Sand Key Beach and Intercoastal view.Sunsets and sunrises as you wish. Beautifully updated custom Thom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434154
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact David Zusman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice