2137 Malcolm Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8462729 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2137 Malcolm Drive
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $429,800
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2071
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0879 / -82.7315
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Highland Lakes
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Katrina Jauregui
  • 617-458-2883
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **price improvement bring offers** this is the one youve been waiting for in the ever active, golfcart friendly 55+ highland lakes! This move in ready gem with 200 extra sf of space, offers a seamless blend of sophisticated design, comfort and value. Practicality meets peace of mind with a 2021 roof, usable well for low cost irrigation, 16 seer trane ac, reinforced garage door, jeld wen 'tip out' windows, 2018 electric panel/water heater and back room that adds 200+ sf of heated and cooled space. Enter through the screened front porch to find inside newer vinyl flooring and porcelain tile throughout absolutely no carpet! The heart of the home has been modified to provide a stunning open concept kitchen featuring soft close cabinetry, premium quartz berwyn countertops with breakfast bar, complimented by chic tile backsplash, high end ge profile appliances in slate and white cabinetry providing ample storage with a dual pantry system (kitchen and laundry). Both bathrooms have been beautifully remodeled. The primary bedroom features an ensuire bath with step in shower. Enjoy the spacious light filled florida room in back that is fully finished with a dedicated ac split, overlooking a private greenbelt with a separate patio. Outside bask in the green space that features lemon, mango, and avocado trees and fragrant jasmine. Beyond the fairways, this vibrant golf cart community offers an unparalleled lifestyle. Residents enjoy a rich tapestry of activities, from competitive play on the tennis, pickleball, and bocce courts to refreshing afternoons by the olympic size geothermal heated pool and spa. Life here extends to the water, where you can explore lake tarpon on one of two community pontoon boats, including curated lunch excursions to lakeside favorites. Whether youre honing a craft in the woodworking shop or relaxing at the lakeside lodge, every amenity is designed for your leisure. Buyers may be eligible for mortgage savings with this purchase, ask agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1319.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 164.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Scarlet Roach Association
  • Association Phone: 727-784-1402
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND LAKES UNIT SIX LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-27-16-38895-000-0180
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RPD-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3569 Oak Lake Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$399,000.00 ($183.87 / sqft )

3569 Oak Lake Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. UPDATED in 2026!!! NEW KITCHEN including quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, cabinets with soft close doors and drawers! NEW BATHROOMS! NEW

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472815
  2. Provided by PARADISE LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Lou Tutko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 Deer Run S, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$454,900.00 ($196.16 / sqft )

3567 Deer Run S Virtual Tour More Like This

Now PRICED TO MOVE! Excellent Value in Woodland Hills with Top Notch Schools. The Village of Woodland Hills, one of Palm Harbor?s most sought after communities, known for its A rated schools and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476877
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Natalia Segura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3048 Jodi Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$449,500.00 ($199.42 / sqft )

3048 Jodi Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Presenting a wonderful waterfront opportunity to experience living in perfect harmony with nature. This furnished three bedroom, two bathroom with 2 car garage home is nestled within a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477837
  2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frank Acerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3957 Tarpon Pointe Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$429,900.00 ($200.14 / sqft )

3957 Tarpon Pointe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

* * beautiful updated move in ready home * * located in the much sought after highland lakes community * * be as active or as private as you want. This property has the membership to the club (at an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482759
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brashear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3132 Brunswick Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$474,900.00 ($203.56 / sqft )

3132 Brunswick Circle Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this GRAND and SPACIOUS 3 bedroom, 2 bath split and open concept home PLUS an office, designed for comfortable living and effortless entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2333 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Justus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1171 Royal Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$459,900.00 ($196.12 / sqft )

1171 Royal Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find! Low hoa! No flood ins/non evacuation zone! All ages welcome! Pet friendly! Introducing a palm harbor, suburb hidden gem! Beautifully updated spacious home is a standout, pride of ownership

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487346
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kay Himonetos, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2938 Macalpin Drive W, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$489,000.00 ($200.57 / sqft )

2938 Macalpin Drive W Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering nearly 2,000 square feet of upscale living in Palm Harbors premier 55+ golf community, Highland Lakes. This residence features one of the communitys

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491531
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Justus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 999 Gillespie Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$469,900.00 ($197.11 / sqft )

999 Gillespie Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brick. Curb appeal. Highland lakes (55+). Price reduced! Low hoa! This is the one buyers wait for 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 1,732 sq ft with a layout that delivers from the moment you go inside. Open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492306
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1637 Caledonia Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$449,900.00 ($211.82 / sqft )

1637 Caledonia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**HIGHLAND LAKES REMODEL!** Looking to live in the best 55+ community around but not ready to settle for outdated features? This is the one! Fully renovated in 2026, this stunning home has instant cur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492628
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Shay Adelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Aberdeen Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$480,000.00 ($210.99 / sqft )

1735 Aberdeen Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained rare 3 bedroom home that is perfectly situated on a manicured corner lot offering both curb appeal and surprising privacy. Lush landscaping creates a serene set

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493231
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice