2040 Forest Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8463647 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2040 Forest Drive
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1605
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0104 / -82.7524
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: Greenbriar
  • Elementary School: Garrison
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: Martha VanCamp
  • 813-875-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SIGNIFICANT PRICE REDUCTION. Bring all offers. Incredible opportunity for buyers. This special home is an easy to turn key rental or single family home. Solar panels installed in 2021 and are fully paid for, keeping electric bill very low! The front door opens to a large living room, open to kitchen and dining area. The kitchen is beautifully updated with a huge island with storage, quartz counters, brand new dishwasher and disposal. Newer laminate floors plus new carpet in bedrooms! The primary bedroom has a walk in closet and an ensuite bath. The Florida room is a great space for a family room, gym or playroom and has its own AC/Heat window unit. Yard has mature landscaping and an irrigation system. Oversized one car garage. Newer roof, HVAC, water heater, and newer vanity in primary bath. Newer windows in the home. The Greenbriar community offers a clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center, library, game room and shuffleboard courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1207.00
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Garrison-Jones Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Other, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Other, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 12.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jessica Lakins
  • Association Phone: 727-736-3448
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GREENBRIAR UNIT 8 LOT 555
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-28-15-33179-000-5550
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1971 Atlantis Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$410,000.00 ($189.99 / sqft )

1971 Atlantis Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Sunset Point Estates, one of Clearwaters most desirable established neighborhoods! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 1,502 square feet of living area, solid concrete bl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460429
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Jay Hundt PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 High Ridge Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$345,000.00 ($186.59 / sqft )

2019 High Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom plus bonus, 2 bath residence with a one car garage and a beautifully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upon entering, the kitchen greets yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472105
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2063 Pine Ridge Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$384,000.00 ($235.87 / sqft )

2063 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the ever popular Greenbriar community in Clearwater, where the Florida lifestyle is not just a dream, its your everyday reality. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home with a 1 car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487303
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vivian Resnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2068 Cheryl Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$355,000.00 ($218.19 / sqft )

2068 Cheryl Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

STOP!! THIS IS THE ONE! Stunning Renovation in the Villas of Lake Arbor! This is an exceptional renovation with a tranquil setting. WOW! You will not find another renovation like this in the Villas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489581
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Cathy McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2561 Blackwood Circle, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$400,000.00 ($198.12 / sqft )

2561 Blackwood Circle More Like This

Welcome to this charming and whimsical 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom (with bonus room) single story home in Clearwater, Florida! Nestled in a quiet, private neighborhood, this home offers sweet upgrades, warm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492045
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Sequoia Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$339,000.00 ($201.55 / sqft )

2210 Sequoia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to the highly desired community of Village on the Green. Purchase with peace of mind! This property has an elevation of over 70'. It is in Flood Zone X and a Non Evacuation Zone. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499696
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Paul Radtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Greenbriar Boulevard, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$389,000.00 ($212.80 / sqft )

2124 Greenbriar Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready Clearwater retreat! Nestled in the sought after Greenbriar community, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home combines modern comfort with classic Florida charm. Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502677
  2. Provided by VREELAND REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Kris Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2542 Wynnewood Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$389,900.00 ($202.34 / sqft )

2542 Wynnewood Drive More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an updated, open, light and bright floor plan! From the moment you step inside, youre welcomed by an abundance of natural light, stunning luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504418
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Justus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1870 Springbush Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$419,800.00 ($214.18 / sqft )

1870 Springbush Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home with a brand new 2026 roof and a thoughtful modern remodel throughout. Enjoy durable engineered hardwood floors, fresh lighting, and updated plumbing fixtures that giv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506085
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Amy Zink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice