4104 Leila Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8466290 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4104 Leila Avenue
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 1381
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8845 / -82.513
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Gandy Manor 2nd Add
  • Provided by: HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Dougill
  • 813-875-7474
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    South Tampa large Master Bedroom, is a beautiful addition. Pet friendly, single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,381 square feet of living space in a quiet neighborhood just a three minute drive to the front gate of MacDill Air Force Base. The home opens into a welcoming living room with built in bookcases and an open concept layout that flows easily into the main living areas. The kitchen is equipped with newer appliances, including a French door refrigerator, flat top range, microwave, and dishwasher. Tile flooring runs throughout the home for easy maintenance. The primary bedroom is generously sized and features direct access to the screened lanai, along with an ensuite bathroom that includes a tiled shower. The hall bathroom offers a tub and shower combination. A dedicated laundry room includes a full size washer and dryer, along with an extra refrigerator that is provided as is and will not be repaired or replaced. The home is pet friendly and includes doggie doors for added convenience. A large screened lanai overlooks the backyard, which is fully enclosed with a wood privacy fence and includes two storage sheds, one of which would make an ideal workshop. Additional features include solar panels for reduced electric bill, a whole home Culligan water softening system, and a reverse osmosis system, ensuring no hard water throughout the home. All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package which is an additional $60/month, payable with rent and includes utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivered monthly (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, online maintenance portal, online rent payment portal, one late fee waiver and much more! If you decide to apply for one of our properties, there is an $99 per adult application fee that is non refundable. Anyone aged 18 or above who will be residing at the property must apply. We will (1) check your credit report; (2) check for any past evictions; (3) verify your employment, if applicable; (4) personal income, assets, or assistance must be sufficient and verifiable; (5) verify your previous landlord references; and (6) perform criminal background screening; (7) be aware that some associations also have application fees. We encourage you not to apply if you have bad credit references or poor rental history.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1381.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-09-30-18-3YO-000006-00002.0
  • Views: 114
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4716 Wisconsin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,200.00 ($3.27 / sqft )

4716 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to our charming beach themed home near MacDill Air Force Base and downtown Tampa. This cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath retreat is perfect for families, friends, or anyone seeking a relaxing stay. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3549163
  2. Provided by INVESTING N FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Daggett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Interbay Boulevard B2, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,813.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

7210 Interbay Boulevard B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242403
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Interbay Boulevard B1, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,648.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

7210 Interbay Boulevard B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering one month free! Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242436
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Iowa Avenue W, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,000.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3916 Iowa Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Open floor plan, clean and move in ready availability with this contemporary 3 bedroom 2 full bath single family home. Washer and dryer are included as well as lawn care. Fully renovated with shaker c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491246
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Fate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 148, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,700.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 148 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Schooner Cove, a gated community in the heart of South Tampa known for its convenience and well maintained surroundings. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium with an attached 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500167
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patrycja Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Interbay Boulevard 345, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

7001 Interbay Boulevard 345 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SOUTH TAMPA SCHOONER COVE COMMUNITY Welcome to this well maintained 2 story condo offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, with approximately 1,776 sq. ft. of comfortable living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500305
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Desoto Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,650.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

7214 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME HAS A LEASE PENDING!!! LEASE PENDING!!!! Technically a 3/2 but there is a 12 x20 Air conditioned space at the rear of the home. Itcould be used as an office, workout space, storage or even

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500480
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4108 Montgomery Terrace, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,250.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

4108 Montgomery Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming South Tampa home with no HOA! This well maintained single story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,148 sq ft of comfortable living space. The interior features dura

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501247
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4409 Varn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4409 Varn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 4/5 bedroom, 3 bath single story home in South Tampa, very close to MacDill Airforce Base and walking distance to all three schools. Flood insurance is not required. Bayfront Park and boat launch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501827
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6713 Mascotte Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

6713 Mascotte Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in South Tampa, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers approximately 1,300 sq ft of living space, featuring a 3/2 main residence The main home includes three spacious bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502556
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JENNIFER GUTIERREZ
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice