15814 Aurora Lake Circle, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8468657 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15814 Aurora Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2022
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7389 / -82.3224
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WIMAUMA
  • Zipcode: 33598
  • Subdivision: Valencia Lakes
  • Provided by: SALTZBERG & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Steven Saltzberg
  • 813-727-8553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This move in ready villa is ideally located in Valencia Lakes, the Greater Tampa Bay areas top rated 55+ resort style gated community. From the moment you arrive, the homes inviting curb appeal stands out with brick pavers, a classic barrel tile roof, and lush, manicured landscaping. Inside, the popular Cristina floor plan offers 1,321 square feet of open living space featuring two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a two car garage, designed for both comfort and ease of living. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the informal dining area and spacious great room, creating an ideal setting for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding doors lead directly to the screened and covered lanai, where mature landscaping provides exceptional backyard privacy, making it the perfect place to relax or host guests. Large tile flooring enhances the main living areas, while luxury laminate flooring in both bedrooms offers a stylish, low maintenance lifestyle. The eat in gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully appointed with 42 inch maple cabinets, upper and lower cabinet lighting, glass front doors with shelving and downlighting, granite countertops with an extended serving bar for additional seating, stainless steel appliances including a new Samsung dishwasher, and a spacious pantry. The primary suite features laminate wood look flooring and a generous walk in closet, while the en suite bathroom showcases custom granite countertops with dual square sinks, maple cabinetry, and a large walk in shower with tiled surround and designer accents. The guest bathroom includes a tiled tub and shower combination, maple cabinets, and a custom granite countertop with an extended banjo top and square sink. The laundry area comes complete with a washer and dryer along with ventilated shelving for added storage. Additional upgrades include accordion storm shutters for peace of mind, a water softener system, a new upgraded HVAC system installed in 2023, a water heater replaced in 2021, ceiling fans, recessed lighting, custom window treatments, blinds, and a garage overhead storage rack. Residents of Valencia Lakes enjoy an exceptional active lifestyle with resort style amenities that make every day feel like a vacation. The community features a stunning 40,000 square foot clubhouse, multiple pools, a bistro, clubs, art and fitness classes, pickleball and tennis courts, a 24 hour fitness center, live entertainment, restaurant, boat/RV storage and so much more. This is Florida living at its fineststart living the dream today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1321.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1897.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Natasha Smith
  • Association Phone: 813-634-6800
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VALENCIA LAKES TRACT MM PHASE 2 LOT 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33598 - Wimauma
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-32-31-20-9RH-000000-00023.0
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16850 Whisper Elm Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$300,000.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

16850 Whisper Elm Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Walk or jog to the clubhouse! You are so close you don't even need a car or golf cart! What an amazingly beautiful and comfortable home! Rich, warm and inviting! This neutral house is just waiting for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3505478
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Elisa Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17067 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$319,000.00 ($156.83 / sqft )

17067 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 17067 Oval Rum Dr, a delightful single family home nestled in the heart of Wimauma, FL! With 1,516 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home combines modern convenience w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688129
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Rich Siskie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15404 Bama Breeze Place, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$308,000.00 ($58.31 / sqft )

15404 Bama Breeze Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large private backyard with 6ft privacy fence home. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits proudly on a desirable large corner lot and is designed for both comfort and functionality. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689735
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Love, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16731 Kingman Reef Street, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$295,000.00 ($145.03 / sqft )

16731 Kingman Reef Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home built in 2021 for under $300K!! Conviently located to the Community Center/Pool/Play Area and Park. This home is move in ready and all of the appliances inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692055
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE PLACE, LLC
  3. Contact Lendi Cochran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6058 Mangrove Creek Road, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$323,900.00 ($144.08 / sqft )

6058 Mangrove Creek Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 1,545 square feet on one story including 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2248 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961385
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17043 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$330,000.00 ($162.24 / sqft )

17043 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home built in 2022 and barely lived inoffering the feel of brand new construction without the wait. With just over 1,500 square feet of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403074
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Scenic Park Loop, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$322,990.00 ($130.92 / sqft )

2317 Scenic Park Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Cypress Ridge Ranch in Wimauma, Florida! Discover your dream home in a serene, amenity rich community. Whether you're downsizing, looking for more space for y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881960
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6021 Wild Petunia Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$321,990.00 ($145.37 / sqft )

6021 Wild Petunia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881962
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Gumbo Limbo Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$279,900.00 ($133.29 / sqft )

2880 Gumbo Limbo Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Berry Bay, one of the areas newest and most desirable communities. Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers 1,566 square feet of comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885331
  2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mike DelGrande
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17014 Oval Rum Drive, WIMAUMA, FL 33598
$295,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

17014 Oval Rum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Here is your opportunity to move right in and start enjoying the lagoon life! Enjoy Florida resort style living in south county's premier Southshore Bay community. This lovely, mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8355023
  2. Provided by ANN LEE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vicki Sommer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice