1419 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469030 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1419 Jean Street
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $2,299
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1594
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.004 / -82.4432
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Manor Heights North
  • Elementary School: Foster
  • Middle School: Sligh
  • High School: Hillsborough
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Joseph Nunez
  • 813-285-4989
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming Seminole Heights gem, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious layout on a desirable corner lot with only one direct neighbor. The fully enclosed backyard, complete with a privacy fence, creates a quiet and secluded retreat perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the home features a blend of original wood, luxury vinyl, and tile flooring, along with the convenience of a one car carport. High impact windows throughout provide enhanced security, storm protection, energy efficiency, and sound reduction. A tankless water heater ensures an endless supply of hot water while helping keep utility costs low. Step into a bright and airy family room filled with natural light and complemented by two generous storage closets. Just beyond, a cozy sitting area leads to a comfortable guest bedroom and a full guest bathroom with a tub. The private primary suite offers a unique step down entry, its own bathroom with a walk in shower, and a dedicated laundry space with a stackable washer and dryer. The sitting area flows seamlessly into the dining space and well appointed kitchen, where brand new quartz countertops and a sleek undermount stainless steel sink add a modern, upscale touch. Stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and expansive counter space make this kitchen ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. From the dining area, step outside to a large, fenced backyard featuring a private deck that spans the length of the home. The outdoor space also includes a storage shed, covered work area, mature shade trees, and plenty of room for activities or relaxationperfect for enjoying Floridas outdoor lifestyle. Ideally located in the heart of Seminole Heights, this home is just minutes from Lowry Park Zoo, I 275, and the vibrant dining and entertainment along Florida Avenue. Dont miss your opportunity to own this delightful homeschedule your showing today! Pet Policy: Dogs Only with owners approval. One dog, 40lb max, with a one time $350 non refundable pet fee for each pet. No aggressive breeds. If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). $25 pet application fee for each pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350 each pet. All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1366.00
School Information
  • High School: Hillsborough-HB
  • Middle School: Sligh-HB
  • School Elementary: Foster-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rent Solutions
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-31-28-19-4K8-000003-00011.0
  • Views: 190
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 909 Knollwood Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,495.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

909 Knollwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect Tampa Retreat: Spacious 3 Bedroom Rental Home!" Welcome to 909 E Knollwood St., a charming home in the heart of Tampa! This rental property blends classic style with modern comfort, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3546301
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8301 Alaska Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,195.00 ($0.31 / sqft )

8301 Alaska Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful family home featuring tile and vinyl flooring, central air conditioning, and a carport with 2 parking spaces. Located near Rowlett Park and the Hillsborough River, this rental offers easy ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471817
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

209 Kirby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bed , 2 bath , two story single family home in North Tampa . $2,500 a month plus $2,500 deposit.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503261
  2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8701 Willow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

8701 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for you and your family to move in. Enjoy a spacious, open concept living area thats perfect for relaxing and entertaining. All utilities are inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478053
  2. Provided by HABLOFT GLOBAL
  3. Contact Yeico Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Flora Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,225.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

706 Flora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Tampa living in this beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Seminole Heights with plenty of charm, walkability, and vibrant local culture. This remodeled home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480793
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anthony DiCosimo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

325 Jean Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Seminole Heights! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience.Step inside to a bright and inviting interior fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480929
  2. Provided by BAY COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andre Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6115 Albany Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,350.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

6115 Albany Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent at $2,350/month. This spacious property features a functional floor plan with bright living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and ample natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488104
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Judy Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8907 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,550.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

8907 Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Remodeled 2 Bedroom Bungalow for Rent Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow that perfectly blends modern updates with timeless charm. Thoughtfully redesigned w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488173
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Michael Beckwith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 River Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6703 River Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6703 N. River Blvd, a beautifully maintained home available for rent in the highly sought after Seminole Heights neighborhood. Tucked away on a quiet, tree lined street just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495705
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Alison Salama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,400.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6416 Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 1 bath home with water, electicity, and internet included! Comfortable layout, plenty of natural light, and a large backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Washer/dryer hook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496649
  2. Provided by 5 STAR WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice