690 Island Way 909, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8473814 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 690 Island Way 909
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $399
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9896 / -82.8212
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33767
  • Subdivision: Island Walk Condo
  • Building: Island Walk Condo
  • Elementary School: Sandy Lane
  • Middle School: Dunedin land
  • High School: Clearwater
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Martha Thorn
  • 727-581-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    690 Island Way, unit 909, is a gorgeous, expansive, open and bright, meticulously maintained, 9th floor, corner, 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom unit in arguably the buildings best location. There are 2 balconies, both accommodating furniture, which offer exceptional water views. These views are seen within the unit from every room through newly installed, FLOOR TO CEILING HURRICANE WINDOWS. The unit is quiet with tile throughout. There is an in unit washer/dryer, a personal storage room next to the unit, and a one car deeded parking space under the building. This is a beautifully priced condo for sale in an HOA with ample reserves. This expansive layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. It features an open living room/dining room combo and a dine in kitchen which has stainless appliances, granite countertops, and custom built ins, with sliding glass doors which open to a private balcony. The living room/dining room and main balcony showcase water views from the north and sunsets from the west. The primary bedroom suite is a tranquil retreat with balcony access, a generous en suite walk in shower, granite countertops and a closet with custom built ins. The second bedroom is equally inviting, filled with natural light, ample closet space, and balcony access. The remaining bathrooms include a hall bath with a tub/shower combination and an additional half bath, both with granite countertops. A dedicated laundry room with abundant storage and AC/heating unit is right outside the unit entry enhances everyday functionality. Residents of Island Walk enjoy resort style amenities including a secure building entrance, waterfront heated pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, grilling areas, social gathering spaces, and bike storage. Ideally situated within Island Estates, a vibrant waterfront enclave offering shopping, dining, banking, a grocery store, and the Clearwater Marine Aquarium, all just minutes from the sugar white sands of Clearwater Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Beth King
  • Association Phone: 727-796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND WALK CONDO UNIT 909 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 909 AKA 105 & STORAGE UNIT S-92
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-29-15-43473-000-0909
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 909
  • View: Water
  • Views: 163
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$639,900.00 ($584.92 / sqft )

1270 Gulf Boulevard 1903 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal, Beach Front Living at it's finest. Stunning views of Clearwater Harbor (Bay) and Beach & Gulf of America from this Harbour Light Towers move in ready FULLY FURNISHED and updated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8213493
  2. Provided by BURWELL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andy Burwell, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 307, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$550,000.00 ($343.32 / sqft )

1380 Gulf Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

A diamond in the rough. Best value on market!!! Spacious 1462 sq. Ft. Fully furnished and turnkey large two bedroom gulf front condo!!!. $376 sq. Ft. This private corner unit offers expansive indoor/o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8241002
  2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact John Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$585,000.00 ($526.55 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 402 More Like This

This condo has many features that other buildings wish they had! First off, it runs parallel to the Gulf, so the west views are direct Gulf views, not a sliver of a view if you stand in the right spot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8331633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Jinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$540,000.00 ($455.31 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION 10K!!Its all about the location and view, this 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has it all. Located on the sand in beautiful South Clearwater Beach. From your private balcony you have views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399429
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Trudy Austin Sessa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$680,000.00 ($618.18 / sqft )

240 Sand Key Estates Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO STORM DAMAGE!! Beautiful Sand Key Estates waterfront condo that looks out over the Intracoastal & Gulf Beaches in Clearwater Florida is the perfect home to bring your boat, family & friends to en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,100.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438658
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Sherry Wendt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 204, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$649,000.00 ($466.24 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime oceanfront location and high end upgrades make this gorgeous property a must see. Situated in the heart of Sand Key, this meticulously maintained corner unit will impress from the moment you e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438906
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$555,000.00 ($482.61 / sqft )

690 Island Way 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 11th floor penthouse 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo has been beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440934
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$699,000.00 ($502.16 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value in the heart of Sand Key! Situated directly on one of Florida's finest beaches, this property comes beautifully updated and MOVE IN REA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Jill Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1390 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$699,000.00 ($512.46 / sqft )

1390 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience year round resort living from this beautifully updated 8th floor, 2 bedroom / 2 bath plus laundry room Gulf front condo at the prestigious Sand Key Club. This exceptional residence being s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448005
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gulf Boulevard 608, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$645,000.00 ($486.06 / sqft )

1400 Gulf Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf/beach front condo with spectacular beach & water views, both of the Gulf & of Clearwater Harbor! A very convenient under building parking space conveys with the unit! Three sets of newer double p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449840
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Burton Rushing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice