720 100th Avenue N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474077 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 720 100th Avenue N 203
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8625 / -82.643
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Pine Rush Villas Condo
  • Building: Pine Rush Villas Condo
  • Provided by: PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Ameer Lakhani
  • 813-996-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3/2/1440sf spacious beautiful condo with a balcony is available right away in North St Petersburg near Gandy and Howard Frankland Bridges; huge bright living room, formal dining room, 3 beautiful bedrooms big enough to fit any kind of furniture, 2 upgraded full baths, screened balcony, nice kitchen, newer floors and lighting, AC and water heater in good condition. Relax by one of two community pools. No age restrictions. Excellent location! Minutes from Tampa and Clearwater. One small pet allowed with a $350 non refundable fee. Association requires application and may take up to 2 weeks for approval. Management company PMP OF FL requires background check on all residents 18 and older.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1440.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ameer Lakhani, Property Manager
  • Association Phone: 727-776-6200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-30-17-71717-013-2030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 152
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style | flexible lease terms | owner agent lease options: offering flexible 3 to 12 month lease terms. One month rent concession available on qualifying 12 month leases (conditions apply)

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688804
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jose Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and stylish partially furnished condo.Furnishing is optional, if needed it can stay and if not it can be removed. Prime Location: Nestled in a highly desirable area, this condo is just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8365132
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mia Kolar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Pond Views! Step into this beautifully updated second floor condo offering comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452421
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished and everything included with designer kitchen Amber 42 cabinets, granite countertops. wh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477230
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 83rd Avenue N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1125 83rd Avenue N A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Renovated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Condo + Storage Space + Pool & Tennis Courts Prime St. Pete Location! Be the first to enjoy this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Jamestown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478240
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2715 63rd Terrace N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,900.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2715 63rd Terrace N B Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY Annual Rental! Unit B of this half duplex has been well cared for and is just over a 1,000 sqft! Newer luxury vinyl floors and fans in the bedrooms and a fresh new interior coat of paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489273
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Genoa Fedyszyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2761 62nd Terrace N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,800.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2761 62nd Terrace N B More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex offering 1,022 sq ft of comfortable living space in a quiet, family oriented neighborhood with easy access to all that St. Petersburg has to offer. The fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494089
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 414, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This gorgeous condo is a One bedroom, and One bathroom is FULLY FURNISHED AND EVERYTHING INCLUDED!!! Everything is BRAND NEW. Custom white beveled ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494987
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,800.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and conveniencejust minutes from downtown St. Petersburg. Tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495648
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 1st Street Ne 306, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,250.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

4651 1st Street Ne 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Racquet Club Northeast where style, comfort, and convenience come together. Just 8 minutes from downtown St. Pete, this sought after community offers a private pool, outdoor grill area, ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495716
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Belcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice