380 Rosalind Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474772 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 380 Rosalind Lane
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $644,999
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2423
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0539 / -82.6856
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: Bay Arbor
  • Elementary School: Forest Lakes
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: East Lake
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Beth Davis
  • 813-253-2444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the beautiful, gated Bay Arbor community, this updated home sits on a quiet cul de sac and backs to a peaceful conservation lot. Features include soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, marble look tile/porcelain flooring throughout (no carpet), formal living and dining rooms, a spacious family room, and a gorgeous kitchen with stainless steel appliances and tasteful tile backsplash. A convenient half bath is located on the main level. The open concept layout flows to a screened in patio with a brand new screen enclosure (2024) and preserve views. Major upgrades include a newer roof (2022) and impact resistant hurricane windows (2022) for safety, quiet, and insurance savings. Additional updates include remodeled kitchen and bathrooms, new exterior paint, wood parquet style tile in the screened porch, and new fans and light fixtures. Upstairs bonus room offers flexible space for office/media/playroom/extra bedroom. Community amenities include a pool, playground, and volleyball court. Zoned for A rated schools and the Palm Harbor University IB program. Convenient to dining, shopping, Tampa, sporting events, and the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2423.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Forest Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Management & Associates
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAY ARBOR UNIT 2 BLK 9, LOT 43
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-16-03284-009-0430
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 133
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1744 Mapleleaf Boulevard, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$610,000.00 ($195.26 / sqft )

1744 Mapleleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfection and charm has arrived in popular oldsmar, fl. This south east facing amazing 6 bedroom, 3 full bathroom two story corner lot home is nothing short of dreamy. With a full privacy fence, new

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kristy Thurber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 Lafayette Boulevard, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$700,000.00 ($202.31 / sqft )

436 Lafayette Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Must see this 4 bedroom/2.5 bath home with almost 2700 Sq/Ft on one of the highest/majestic lots in downtown Oldsmar! Relax by the wood fireplace with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412856
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dillon Currier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1758 Oak Pond Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$650,000.00 ($173.94 / sqft )

1758 Oak Pond Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**REDUCED** Price Drop to sell!! Welcome to this spacious 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with cathedral ceilings throughout nestled in the beautiful community of Eastlake Oaks. The grand staircase welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3737 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435691
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cecilia Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Hickorynut Avenue, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$765,000.00 ($174.90 / sqft )

470 Hickorynut Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located inside the highly desirable gated community of East Lake Woodlands, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers an expansive 2,922 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485715
  2. Provided by PARADISE LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Lou Tutko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1384 Forestedge Boulevard, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$720,000.00 ($177.87 / sqft )

1384 Forestedge Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in the highly sought after gated community of Aberdeen within East Lake Woodlands. This exceptional Arthur Rutenberg built residence offers over 2,814 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490510
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2272 Warwick Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$725,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

2272 Warwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2272 Warwick Drivewhere timeless elegance meets effortless Florida living. This well maintained one story home offers four spacious bedrooms, three full baths, a sparkling screened in pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502055
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcy Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice