6801 20th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478291 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6801 20th Street N
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1658
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8339 / -82.6612
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Meadow Lawn 12th Add
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  • Contact: Angela Bui
  • 727-325-5843
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled on a private fully fenced in lot, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and cozy living. Situated in a prime location, this home offers the best of both worlds. Enjoy quick access to the vibrant downtown areas of both St. Petersburg and Tampa. Whether youre in the mood for fine dining, shopping, or exploring local attractions, everything you need is just a short drive away. The comprehensive renovations completed in 2023 include a NEW ROOF, gutters, soffits, HVAC system, attic insulation, circuit box, HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS, appliances, water heater, and a new sliding glass door. These updates ensure that the home is not only beautiful but also efficient, safe, and ready for modern living. Inside, youll find a naturally lit floor plan covered in luxurious vinyl plank flooring, providing a high end look with the durability to match. The updated kitchen is a chefs delight, featuring new granite countertops, cabinets, and state of the art appliances. The bathroom has been upgraded with stylish vanities, tile showers and modern toilets, enhancing the overall appeal of the home. This home boasts a huge backyard, perfect for outdoor activities and relaxation. The large, screened in back porch is ideal for enjoying Floridas beautiful weather year round. This property also includes a convenient one car garage, ensuring ample storage and parking space. Don't miss this rare opportunity to enjoy a meticulously updated home on a massive lot in a highly desirable location. Schedule your private showing today and experience all this incredible property has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1116.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-16-56826-069-0010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 115
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10217 Dolce Vista Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$3,300.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

10217 Dolce Vista Drive Ne More Like This

Florida Living at Its Best Waterfront Community! Welcome to 10217 Dolce Vista Dr NE in St. Petersburg, where comfort meets resort style living. This beautifully maintained home features no carpet thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485382
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Pauline Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 15th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,890.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

7700 15th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal retreat in the sought after Meadowlawn neighborhood! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home boasts a luxurious master suite with private en suite bathroom and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488544
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES INTL, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mausser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7325 10th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$3,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

7325 10th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This freshly painted and fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, and 1,762 square feet single family home is located in the beautiful Meadowlawn neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493267
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 16th St N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$3,100.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

7401 16th St N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7401 16th Street North in Meadowlawn, St. Petersburg! This neat, clean, and move in ready home features a freshly painted interior, a desirable split floor plan, and an open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495247
  2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tara Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6660 Cape Hatteras Way Ne 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

6660 Cape Hatteras Way Ne 2 More Like This

Embrace the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable waterfront community of Mariners Pass. This residence is being off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501718
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6537 Cape Hatteras Way Ne 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$3,200.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

6537 Cape Hatteras Way Ne 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6537 Cape Hatteras Way NE #1, where effortless coastal luxury meets thoughtful, top to bottom renovation in the coveted Mariners Pass waterfront community. Perfectly positioned just steps f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502870
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 766 91st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,750.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

766 91st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW! Come check out this 3/BDR, 2/BTH rental today. This property has undergone a complete interior remodel. The updates include soft close shaker cabinets, granite countertops and stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503171
  2. Provided by IMMERSION REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Claudia Amanuel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice