766 91st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503171 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 766 91st Avenue N
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.855 / -82.6443
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Pine Hills
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass Lake
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: IMMERSION REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Claudia Amanuel
  • 845-709-9245
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRAND NEW! Come check out this 3/BDR, 2/BTH rental today. This property has undergone a complete interior remodel. The updates include soft close shaker cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel appliance package, luxury vinyl flooring, new paint and base boards throughout, as well as new vanities and high efficiency toilets installed. The property has interior laundry right off the kitchen equipped with new LG washer and dryer. All three bedrooms are large, letting in lots of natural light. The master bedroom has an en suite bathroom for privacy and a large walk in closet for storage. The living room has high vaulted ceilings drawing your eyes up and making the space feel large and inviting. This home is nestled in a desirable St. Pete neighborhood off 4th St N. making the property easily accessible to Downtown St. Pete, Tampa and the Gulf Beaches. Not to mention there are many options for dining and shopping just a few minutes away. Available for rental 7/1/2026, come see this St. Pete gem today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1320.00
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sawgrass Lake Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-30-17-69354-000-0330
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6801 20th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$3,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

6801 20th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a private fully fenced in lot, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and cozy living. Situated in a prime location, this home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478291
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Angela Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10217 Dolce Vista Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$3,300.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

10217 Dolce Vista Drive Ne More Like This

Florida Living at Its Best Waterfront Community! Welcome to 10217 Dolce Vista Dr NE in St. Petersburg, where comfort meets resort style living. This beautifully maintained home features no carpet thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485382
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Pauline Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 15th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,890.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

7700 15th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal retreat in the sought after Meadowlawn neighborhood! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home boasts a luxurious master suite with private en suite bathroom and walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488544
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES INTL, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mausser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 94th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,495.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

300 94th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage home located in North East St Pete. Home features New Stainless steel dishwasher, Brand New Tile flooring throughout, New Baseboard through out, fresh paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491603
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7325 10th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$3,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

7325 10th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This freshly painted and fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, and 1,762 square feet single family home is located in the beautiful Meadowlawn neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493267
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 16th St N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$3,100.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

7401 16th St N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7401 16th Street North in Meadowlawn, St. Petersburg! This neat, clean, and move in ready home features a freshly painted interior, a desirable split floor plan, and an open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495247
  2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tara Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6660 Cape Hatteras Way Ne 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

6660 Cape Hatteras Way Ne 2 More Like This

Embrace the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable waterfront community of Mariners Pass. This residence is being off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501718
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6537 Cape Hatteras Way Ne 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$3,200.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

6537 Cape Hatteras Way Ne 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6537 Cape Hatteras Way NE #1, where effortless coastal luxury meets thoughtful, top to bottom renovation in the coveted Mariners Pass waterfront community. Perfectly positioned just steps f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502870
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice