2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479769 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1138 / -82.738
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Lake Tarpon Villas Condo
  • Building: Lake Tarpon Villas Condo
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Lyn DeBoer
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for an annual lease or longer. This beautiful waterfront furnished or unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located along a canal of lake tarpon. No flooding occured by the way, because the lake is controlled by a dam system. Bring your own boat if you like, this condo comes with a boatslip viewable from the lanai window. There are gorgeous morning sunrises that can be seen from the covered lanai with windows that open for a sweeping breeze and overlooks the boardwalk and pool. This 2nd floor condo (no elevator) is tastefully updated throughout, with a large kitchen overlooking family room and tile throughout; no carpet. There's also a stackable washer and dryer. The kitchen is adorned with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Lake tarpon villas is unique waterfront community nestled along lake tarpon with boat access. There's a king bed in master, & queen bed in 2nd bedroom with separate balcony for beautiful sunset views. There's a sliding glass door that opens to the lanai off master suite and an ensuite bath. Water, sewer, internet, basic cable, trash are included in the rent. This unit is very well maintained and clean!!! Walking distance to a great new mexican restuarant and just minutes to 2 beaches. Perfect for a traveling nurse or someone in need of a furnished condo. One dog will be allowed. No cats! Community pool with hot tub and plenty of parking. It is a very quaint and quiet community. It will be available for rent starting may 1st. Seller really prefers to rent it furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 825.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: n/a
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-48832-003-2140
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 3-214
  • View: Water
  • Views: 131
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 65 Lake Shore Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,900.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

65 Lake Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Palm Harbor. Close to shopping, dining and beaches. Pet fees will apply

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487136
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 762 Barbara Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

762 Barbara Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Available for Rent This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 762 Barbara St. in Palm Harbor offers comfort, convenience, and incredible value. Situated high and dry, youll never have to wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142700
  2. Provided by AMY INTERNATIONAL CORP
  3. Contact Manuel Girona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35820 Us Hwy 19  A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,844.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

35820 Us Hwy 19 A2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free for March and April move ins! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342462
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35820 Us Hwy 19  B1, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,312.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

35820 Us Hwy 19 B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342479
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 10th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,950.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2605 10th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious Townhouse is 1344sf with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome in Palm Harbor located close to the famous Clearwater Beach, low monthly maintenance fees! Wedge Wood of Palm Harbor is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884106
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Safwat Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Penzance Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2700 Penzance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in the heart of Palm Harbor. Enjoy seamless access to all major roads, making your commute a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484690
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2674 Macklin Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2674 Macklin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex with a 1 car garage, ideally located in the heart of Palm Harbor! This home features vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491983
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Shirley Sievers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Orange Tree Circle N C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,845.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2833 Orange Tree Circle N C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage in a desirable HOPA community located in a highly sought after area of Palm Harbor. Residents must be at least 55 years of age t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493800
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 14th Ct, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2712 14th Ct More Like This

Available for rent, in the heart of palm harbor, pinellas county, in the best rating schools, 2 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms, 1344 sq ft, fully renovated townhouse, including washer and dryer, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495425
  2. Provided by FDI REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Khalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Penzance Street 2701, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,195.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2701 Penzance Street 2701 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed/2.5 Bath Townhome in Palm Harbor with 1540 sq ft. of living space Welcome Home to the lovely Somerset community, The mature landscaping is so inviting! Community Pool to enjoy some fun in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496336
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice