3731 Cass Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480895 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3731 Cass Street
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9506 / -82.5041
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Midwest Sub Corrected Map
  • Elementary School: West Tampa
  • Middle School: Madison
  • High School: Jefferson
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Joseph Nunez
  • 813-285-4989
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome in Midtown Nestled in the highly sought after Sterling Townhome community in South Tampa, this beautifully maintained townhome offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed layout. On the first floor, youll find a generous kitchen, an expansive living area ideal for entertaining, a convenient half bath, and an attached garage. Upstairs, enjoy two private primary suites, each with its own en suite bathroom and walk in closet, plus a dedicated laundry area with a full size washer and dryer. Ideally located just steps from Midtown Tampa, this home provides easy access to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. Youre also minutes from Downtown Tampa, Tampa General Hospital, Amalie Arena, and Raymond James Stadium. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to live in one of South Tampas most convenient and vibrant communities. Schedule your private showing today! Pet Policy: 1 animal, cat or dog up to 25lbs, with a $350 non refundable pet fee. No aggressive breeds. If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). $25 for each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350 for each pet. All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1278.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
School Information
  • High School: Jefferson
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: West Tampa-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rent Solutions
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-21-29-18-3LF-000000-00111.4
  • Views: 148
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Sherrill Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

111 Sherrill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your well located South Tampa community zoned for A rated schools: Grady, Coleman, and Plant. The neighborhood is set up for convenienceresid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960644
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Fahey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,375.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

201 Himes Avenue Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This classic Tampa bungalow puts you right in the heart of it all, situated just minutes from Midtown Tampa where top rated dining, shopping, fitness, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399464
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Moody Avenue 1119a, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

501 Moody Avenue 1119a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of South Tampa, where convenience meets vibrant city living. This ideally located rental puts you just steps from top restaurants, popular nightlife, and everyday essentials, making

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466619
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Mariza Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Habana Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

306 Habana Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated furnished 2BR/1BA rental in the heart of South Tampa! This charming home features modern finishes, updated kitchen and bath, and a bright, open living space perfect for comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481044
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rachel Whitlatch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Armenia Avenue 1311, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

504 Armenia Avenue 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!!!LIVING THE SOHO LIFESTYLE AT THE MADISON AT SOHO !Well located FIRST FLOOR condo with split bedrooms and a POOL VIEW. Nearly new appliances and carpet throughout. The split floorplan, essential

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481450
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chib Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3815 De Leon Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,650.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3815 De Leon Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy South Tampa living in the heart of Palma Ceia with an over sized lot. This home has a contemporary layout with an old fashioned feel. Walk in to the front foyer and into the living room with woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488115
  2. Provided by MAKE IT HOME, INC
  3. Contact Robert Callahan, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Glen Avenue 9, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

606 Glen Avenue 9 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

READY NOW! Hidden gem in the heart of South Tampa! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo offers a spacious, move in ready layout in a prime location near International Plaza, Westshore Mall, H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488272
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Bradford Beach Court 107, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,300.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

107 Bradford Beach Court 107 More Like This

Corporate townhome in good condition, offering comfort and convenience in a prime location. This residence features an attached one car garage and is situated in the desirable Westshore Business Distr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488822
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathryn Crowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Beach Haven Lane 126, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

126 Beach Haven Lane 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY REMODELED CONDO. IT CAN BE AVAILABLE FURNISHED and then start with Living in Cordoba at Beach Park is like being on a permanent vacation, with all the amenities and conveniences of a luxury reso

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489108
  2. Provided by ABALARIS
  3. Contact Alphonsine Gonzales Portillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Macdill Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,550.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

506 Macdill Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly renovated home with the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The house features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Zoned for highly rated Mitchell Elementary, Wilson Middle, and Plant High School,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491100
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Yingyi Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice