107 Bradford Beach Court 107, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488822 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 107 Bradford Beach Court 107
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 884
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9445 / -82.5311
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Cordoba At Beach Park A Condom
  • Building: Cordoba At Beach Park A Condom
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kathryn Crowe
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Corporate townhome in good condition, offering comfort and convenience in a prime location. This residence features an attached one car garage and is situated in the desirable Westshore Business District. Enjoy an easy commute to Downtown Tampa, South Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and the Gulf beaches. Residents have access to excellent on site amenities, including a 24 hour business center, a fully equipped fitness center, a resort style pool and spa, and a clubhouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 884.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Contact Katie Crowe for contact info
  • Association Phone: (813) 466-8022
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-20-29-18-87I-000009-00107.0
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 140
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 111 Sherrill Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

111 Sherrill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your well located South Tampa community zoned for A rated schools: Grady, Coleman, and Plant. The neighborhood is set up for convenienceresid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960644
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Fahey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,375.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

201 Himes Avenue Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This classic Tampa bungalow puts you right in the heart of it all, situated just minutes from Midtown Tampa where top rated dining, shopping, fitness, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399464
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Alameda Court 236, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,100.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

108 Alameda Court 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Siena Villas at Beach Park Updated 2/2 Condo Overlooking the Pool Fantastic South Tampa Rental Opportunity! Welcome home to this bright and invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465109
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Neelon PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Moody Avenue 1119a, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

501 Moody Avenue 1119a Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of South Tampa, where convenience meets vibrant city living. This ideally located rental puts you just steps from top restaurants, popular nightlife, and everyday essentials, making

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466619
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Mariza Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3731 Cass Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

3731 Cass Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome in Midtown Nestled in the highly sought after Sterling Townhome community in South Tampa, this beautifully maintained townhome offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480895
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Habana Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

306 Habana Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated furnished 2BR/1BA rental in the heart of South Tampa! This charming home features modern finishes, updated kitchen and bath, and a bright, open living space perfect for comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481044
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rachel Whitlatch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Armenia Avenue 1311, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

504 Armenia Avenue 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!!!LIVING THE SOHO LIFESTYLE AT THE MADISON AT SOHO !Well located FIRST FLOOR condo with split bedrooms and a POOL VIEW. Nearly new appliances and carpet throughout. The split floorplan, essential

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481450
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chib Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3815 De Leon Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,650.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3815 De Leon Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy South Tampa living in the heart of Palma Ceia with an over sized lot. This home has a contemporary layout with an old fashioned feel. Walk in to the front foyer and into the living room with woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488115
  2. Provided by MAKE IT HOME, INC
  3. Contact Robert Callahan, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Glen Avenue 9, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

606 Glen Avenue 9 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

READY NOW! Hidden gem in the heart of South Tampa! This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo offers a spacious, move in ready layout in a prime location near International Plaza, Westshore Mall, H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488272
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Beach Haven Lane 126, TAMPA, FL 33609
$2,350.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

126 Beach Haven Lane 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY REMODELED CONDO. IT CAN BE AVAILABLE FURNISHED and then start with Living in Cordoba at Beach Park is like being on a permanent vacation, with all the amenities and conveniences of a luxury reso

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489108
  2. Provided by ABALARIS
  3. Contact Alphonsine Gonzales Portillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice