5652 18th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482063 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5652 18th Street
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1318
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2397 / -82.1734
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: City Zephyrhills
  • Elementary School: Woodland
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: LANCE SMITH REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Julie Ciociola
  • 813-479-6936
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming, clean 2 bedroom 1 bath apartment with eat in kitchen, ample closet space and soacious main bedroom. Washer/dryer hookup in seperate laundry room. Private patio space under cover in well established neighborhood. First, last, security required/good credit/background check/references from previous landlords
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 976.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Woodland Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-11-0010-10900-0201
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 38939 North Avenue 2, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,400.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

38939 North Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located in Zephyrhills. Features a comfortable living area, functional kitchen, and well sized bedrooms. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479221
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Norling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38236 Fir Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,350.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

38236 Fir Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment recently updated near Wesley Chapel shops, dining, and entertainment. Enclosed Washer /Dryer. Come see it.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484584
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tamatha Mallard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5206 7th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,100.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5206 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom one bathroom duplex unit for rent in downtown Zephyrhills. 1 block away from Main Street Zephyrhills where you can dine or participate in all the activities and festivals that occur. The

  1. Bedrooms: 15
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501088
  2. Provided by REUTIMANN REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Reutimann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5206 7 Th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

5206 7 Th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom, one bathroom duplex in downtown Zephyrhills. Just one block from Main Street events, dining, and entertainment. Features include a spacious layout, large kitchen, roomy bathroom, and gene

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503112
  2. Provided by REUTIMANN REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Reutimann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5217 17th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,150.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

5217 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath duplex conveniently located close to town. Lawn service included for easy maintenance. Enjoy FIRST MONTH RENT FREE! Last months rent and security deposit required. No pets a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506908
  2. Provided by BREWER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38942 9th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,425.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

38942 9th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your own private retreat in the heart of Zephyrhills available now. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom half duplex offers the comfort and privacy of a home at a price that's hard to beat.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415700
  2. Provided by SUNLIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sam Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36506 Kay Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,400.00 ($0.60 / sqft )

36506 Kay Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

You definitely don't want to miss this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable 55+ community of Betmar Acres in Zephyrhills! Situated on a large corner lot in a pet friendly section, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492030
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36801 Camelia Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,350.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

36801 Camelia Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready doublewide home located in Betmar Acres, a vibrant and welcoming 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence boasts fresh paint and new la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497965
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5347 Satsuma Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,250.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5347 Satsuma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WONDERFUL 2 bed 1 bath duplex unit for rent with a FENCED IN BACK YARD! Unit features ALL CERAMIC tile flooring, brand new AC unit, shower with tub combo, updated vanity in bathroom, refrigerator, ra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498796
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brian Infantino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5647 20th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$1,425.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5647 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Your own private retreat in the heart of Zephyrhills available now. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom half duplex offers the comfort and privacy of a home at a price that's hard to beat. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507465
  2. Provided by SUNLIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sam Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice