9058 Citrus Grove Way, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482361 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9058 Citrus Grove Way
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $299,990
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.289 / -82.2447
  • County: PASCO
  • City: DADE CITY
  • Zipcode: 33525
  • Elementary School: Watergrass
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: CASA FRESCA REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Human
  • 813-343-4383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Meet the Sangria, a single story home designed to keep life simple, open, and connected across 1,330 sq. ft. The central living area brings the kitchen, caf, and great room together in one easy flowing space made for everyday moments and relaxed gatherings. A covered lanai offers an inviting outdoor extension of the home. The primary suite is set apart for added privacy and includes a walk in closet and private bath. Two additional bedrooms near the front of the home provide comfortable accommodations for family, guests, or a home office, with a shared full bath nearby. A welcoming porch, laundry room, and one car garage round out the plan with practical ease. Come explore Pasadena Ridge, a new home community in Pasadena Hills. This new lifestyle community is where connection, comfort, and possibility come naturally. Just minutes from charming downtown and with easy access to I 75, Pasadena Ridge blends the warmth of small town living with the freedom to explore. With thoughtfully designed homes and ample amenities that inspire both relaxation and recreation, residents will enjoy a private club with pickleball courts, a fitness center, playground, and resort style pool. Pasadena Ridge will also feature open green spaces, including a food truck lawn and an event lawn. Images shown are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual home. Completion date subject to change.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sangria
  • Builder Name: Casa Fresca Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1330.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 206.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PASADENA RIDGE PHASES 1A 1B AND 1C PB 100 PG 95 BLOCK 44 LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-25-21-0020-04400-0040
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13307 Waterford Castle Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$315,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

13307 Waterford Castle Drive Reduced More Like This

Move in ready 4/2 with an open floor plan, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious living areas, and ceiling fans throughout. Additional features include an attached 2 car garage, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518621
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$329,000.00 ($145.58 / sqft )

13648 Whiskey Daisy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dont miss this move in ready, 2023 built home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in one of Dade Citys most desirable communities. Impeccably maintained, this home offers a bright, open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882911
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14312 1st Street, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$305,000.00 ($159.60 / sqft )

14312 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dade City Mickens Harper Subdivision .15 acre lot, chain link fence, carport, fresh paint, roof and HVAC are less than 4 years old. Possible mother in law, Teen suite or business office with separat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391497
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Greg DeLaRue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36558 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$344,990.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

36558 Spanish Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! OWNER MOTIVATED! This beautiful and well maintained single family home, built in 2022, offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room, perfect as a home office, p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418358
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35514 Mahwah Avenue, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,900.00 ($124.79 / sqft )

35514 Mahwah Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

No Rear Neighbors | Move In Ready 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Home with Conservation Views in Dade City Move in ready now and priced significantly below comparable builder homes with similar views, this immacul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476148
  2. Provided by ART OF REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yvette Fuertes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35529 Brick Church Loop, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$349,990.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

35529 Brick Church Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Summit View, a beautiful new home community located off Happy Hill Road in Dade City, Florida. Nestled among the scenic rolling hills of Pasco County, Summit View offers a perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478580
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12058 Noble Chase Path, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$339,990.00 ($122.43 / sqft )

12058 Noble Chase Path Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 toward closing costs with preferred lender and title company. Experience the best of small town Florida living at Sandhill, a new home comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480490
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13330 Waterford Castle Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$350,000.00 ($124.20 / sqft )

13330 Waterford Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and versatile 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the quiet neighborhood of Abby Glen with low HOA and no CDD! Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this terrific floor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2818 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480575
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Jesse Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35386 Spruce Knob Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$339,900.00 ($113.30 / sqft )

35386 Spruce Knob Court Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS, smartly designed 4BR/2.5 BA/2 Car Garage Home, perfect for both everyday living and effortless entertaining!! The main level features an open living and dining area ideal for entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481014
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Luisa Cruz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36727 Spanish Rose Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$319,990.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

36727 Spanish Rose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Morning coffee with a pond view and relaxing dinners under the stars set the tone for life in this two story Heritage Hills home. Perfectly placed on a sidewalk lined street in the heart of Dade Cit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482037
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justine Jolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice