642 Wells Court 402, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 642 Wells Court 402
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $348,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9585 / -82.7964
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Wells Court Condo Assoc Inc
  • Building: Wells Court Condo Assoc Inc
  • Elementary School: Belleair
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Clearwater
  • Provided by: MAVREALTY
  • Contact: Tiana Lake
  • 727-314-3942
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked behind the gates of the Mediterranean inspired Wells Court Condominium community, this beautifully updated residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle just moments from Downtown Clearwater. Ideally positioned near the Intracoastal Waterway and the Pinellas Trail, the location places you within easy reach of Cleveland Streets boutiques, restaurants, and cafs, live entertainment at the Sound and Capitol Theatre, and the sugar sand beaches of Clearwater Beach just a short drive away. Coachman Park, recently renovated and known for its waterfront events and concerts, is also just a short walk from your door. Inside, this spacious two bedroom, two bathroom condo with a bonus office offers a bright and open layout enhanced by soaring 10 foot ceilings and updated luxury vinyl flooring throughout. The kitchen features hardwood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and brand new appliances, opening naturally to the main living and dining areas for easy everyday living and entertaining. Large windows fill the space with natural light while the bonus office overlooks the community pool, creating a perfect work from home setup. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with a walk in closet and a beautifully finished bathroom featuring marble accents, dual sinks with quartz countertops, a garden tub, and a custom walk in shower. The second bedroom and bathroom are thoughtfully positioned for privacy and feature updated finishes and quartz surfaces as well. One of the standout features of this condo is the rare two car tandem garage and an additional partially covered parking space in the driveway. Wells Court offers a resort style setting with a heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and beautifully maintained grounds. Residents also enjoy direct access to the Pinellas Trail right next to the community, making it easy to walk or bike to downtown shops, restaurants, and waterfront parks. The HOA includes cable, high speed internet, and exterior maintenance for easy, low maintenance living. Elevator access makes navigating the building simple and convenient. Located just minutes from Belleair, Dunedin, and Safety Harbor, this home offers quick access to waterfront dining, local markets, festivals, and some of the best beaches on the Gulf Coast. With two international airports within comfortable driving distance, travel is also easily accessible. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy stylish condo living in a gated community in one of Clearwaters most connected and desirable locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1588.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belleair Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 951.29
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt / Beth King
  • Association Phone: (727) 796-5900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLD CLEARWATER CITY FLATS CONDO PHASE 1 BLDG 200, UNIT 242 & BLDG 200, GARAGE 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-29-15-63798-200-2420
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Views: 117
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue J187, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$339,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue J187 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to one of the rarest finds in all of penthouse groves, a true 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit on the first floor, boasting sweeping pond water views and not in a flood zone. At 1,600 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885241
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Shebastian Burley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 802, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$319,000.00 ($243.51 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Resort Style Living in Belleair! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse level condo, freshly painted and move in ready! Located within the gates of the exclusive Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8310697
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Priest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 410, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$375,000.00 ($270.76 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities like this dont come along often. This rarely available Southwest corner residence in Belleview Biltmore Villas Bayshore II blends sweeping water views, timeless design, and country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412782
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 1001, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$400,000.00 ($315.21 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT TO OWN ASK FOR DETAILS WATERFRONT 2 Bed/2 Bath with Clearwater Marina Views Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully remodeled and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429841
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Arthur Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 412, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$355,000.00 ($256.32 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Belleair Country Club community offers modern living at its best. Step inside to find new LVP flooring, a brand new kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455742
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jon Sanchez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 507, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$380,000.00 ($272.40 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 100 Oakmont Lane #507, a beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence in the gated and prestigious Belleair Country Club communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465601
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 703, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$415,000.00 ($294.54 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available in Clearwater! Welcome to the pinnacle of waterfront living at the iconic 100 Pierce building, ideally located near Downtown and just off the bridge to Clearwater Beach. This 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484494
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adam Faucett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 105, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$395,000.00 ($298.11 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A ground floor unit that lives like a private residence, with a true outdoor space that functions like your own backyard, directly alongside Belleair Country Club. In a community where most homes hav

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491539
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Jennifer Schipper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 601, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$365,000.00 ($263.54 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury and relaxation located in a golf cart community in the Belleair Country Club golf course, this 6th floor condo gives you the easy Florida lifestyle without the maintenance headache. Not only is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500669
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Shirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 108, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$350,000.00 ($382.51 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Heres your chance to own a gorgeous, fully remodeled one bedroom, one bath condominium in the exclusive guard gated Belleview Biltmore community. This fabulous condo has 915 square feet of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505943
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Grieco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice