13223 Satin Lily Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483743 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13223 Satin Lily Drive
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $449,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3356
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7956 / -82.2639
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Triple Creek Ph 2 Village F
  • Elementary School: Warren Hope Dawson
  • Middle School: Barrington
  • High School: Sumner
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Susan Cioffi
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Most buyers are paying for a home and an electric bill. This one comes with almost no electric bill At closing, the seller is paying off the solar system in full handing you a 2,555 sq ft, 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Triple Creek with dramatically lower utility costs from day one. No lease to assume. No loan to inherit. Just clean, renewable energy that is already yours. But the financial intelligence of this home goes deeper than the roof. Inside, you will find a whole home water softener, a reverse osmosis drinking water system, and refrigerator integrated filtration because the previous owners understood that what comes out of your taps matters as much as what comes off your roof. Every upstairs bedroom, including the Primary Suite, has been outfitted with custom closets by Closets by Design the kind of organization system that typically costs thousands to add after the fact. The layout is built for real life. A private guest bedroom on the first floor. A flex room that works as a home office or library. An open concept chef's kitchen flowing into a light filled living area. A massive second floor loft for a theater, game room, or the space your family has been negotiating over for years. A screened lanai opening to a fully fenced backyard with custom brick pavers and professional landscaping that earns compliments without demanding weekends. Triple Creek delivers the lifestyle that makes people stay: two pools, a splash pad, fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, walking and biking trails, a dog park, and direct access to a 1,200 acre nature preserve next door. Quick commute to Downtown Tampa, MacDill AFB, and TPA via US 301, I 75, and the Selmon Expressway. This is not just a well priced home. It is a well thought out one. And the savings start the moment you sign. Show less
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2555.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Warren Hope Dawson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Real Manage
  • Association Phone: 8136715900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRIPLE CREEK PHASE 2 VILLAGE F3 LOT 67
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-12-31-20-B1R-000000-00067.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11418 Callaway Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$425,000.00 ($101.68 / sqft )

11418 Callaway Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated two story home located in the desirable South Fork community of Riverview. Offering over 3,200 square feet of living space, this impressive residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449954
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Robert Combes, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12326 Blue Pacific Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$500,000.00 ($144.76 / sqft )

12326 Blue Pacific Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 5 bed, 3 bath residence in the blossoming community of Lucaya Lake Club where natural gas living meets lakeside charm. Inside youll find a well appointed gourmet kitchen feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451168
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jennifer Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12288 Cypress Branch Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$449,999.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

12288 Cypress Branch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home offering 3,467 total square feet, including 2,654 square feet of heated living space, in a desirable Riverview community. Featuring 4 bedrooms, a spacious loft,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468117
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Hanie Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13531 Mango Bay Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$455,000.00 ($120.31 / sqft )

13531 Mango Bay Drive More Like This

Picture yourself coming home to this spacious upgraded 2 story fenced home overlooking the pond. Upon entering your home the custom railing leads up the staircase to an open flex area with custom bui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3782 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471539
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact John Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12902 Cattail Shore Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$439,900.00 ($111.34 / sqft )

12902 Cattail Shore Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This contemporary home showcases sleek architectural lines and modern design elements. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between living spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3951 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481497
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Jim McPeak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Cara Field Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$445,000.00 ($115.95 / sqft )

11828 Cara Field Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2020 built single family home at 11828 Cara Field Ave in Riverview, FL, offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 3,100 square feet of living space. The interior has been freshly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3838 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487592
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Dillon Eversole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12512 Brick Cobblestone Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$455,000.00 ($123.34 / sqft )

12512 Brick Cobblestone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Space, flexibility, and modern comfort come together in this beautifully maintained home in Talaveradesigned with todays lifestyle in mind. Built in 2021, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494183
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13344 Graham Yarden Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$487,000.00 ($122.33 / sqft )

13344 Graham Yarden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13344 Graham Yarden Drive, a beautifully designed residence located in the sought after South Fork community of Riverview. Offering nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3981 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496650
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Osazuwamen Igunbor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13905 Roseate Tern Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$499,999.00 ($114.23 / sqft )

13905 Roseate Tern Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Shady Creek a sought after family friendly community offering resort style amenities and a convenient location with easy access to I 75, downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and top commuter

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4377 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502266
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Ashley Gajdosz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice