8839 Greenleaf Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486850 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8839 Greenleaf Court
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2473
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2859 / -82.685
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Radcliffe Estates
  • Elementary School: Chasco
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Yu Hong
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious home at 8839 Greenleaf Ct offers a bright and open floor plan with high ceilings and plenty of natural light throughout the house. The kitchen is located in the center of the home, making it a convenient hub that connects the main living areas. The layout includes a living room, breakfast nook, and a private family room that provides extra space for relaxing or entertaining. The home features a split bedroom design, with the primary bedroom located across from the living room, while two additional bedrooms are on the opposite side for added privacy. The primary bathroom includes a jetted soaking tub, separate shower, dual sinks with a stone countertop, and two walk in closets for him and her. The home is located in a quiet residential neighborhood in Port Richey, with convenient access to shopping, restaurants, schools, and major roads. It is also just a short drive from the waterfront and outdoor areas such as Werner Boyce Salt Springs State Park and Robert K. Rees Memorial Park, offering opportunities for boating, fishing, and enjoying Floridas natural scenery.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1878.00
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • School Elementary: Chasco Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-27-008.0-000.00-148.0
  • Views: 170
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7616 Washington Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,970.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

7616 Washington Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

At the keys at cotee river, you'll find yourself surrounded by a vibrant array of local attractions. For those seeking nightlife, whiskey river sports bar & grill beckons with its lively ambiance and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.95 acres
  1. MLSID: U8248413
  2. Provided by SEFAIR INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Jeffery Wills PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Judith Crescent, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

7530 Judith Crescent Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom apartment with a Pool available now. Electric, Internet, Water/Sewage/ Garbage included. Small pet allowed with fees. This unit comes furnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481970
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Limestone Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

4910 Limestone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Limestone, a fully furnished, turnkey rental available early May through mid September. This thoughtfully equipped home includes everything you need for a comfortable stay. Just bring your

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404073
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8015 San Fernando Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,400.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

8015 San Fernando Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished rental including all utilities. 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage and 2 screened in porches. This place has been spring clean. Located in Timber Oaks. This is a second home that has al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879839
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Bay Boulevard 1224, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

4550 Bay Boulevard 1224 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Waterfront Port Richey Condo for lease! Unmatched Gulf Views! Discover the ultimate Florida escape in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in Sand Pebble Pointe, one of Port

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Boulevard 1116, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4620 Bay Boulevard 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, FURNISHED or UNFURNISHED condo with direct view of the Gulf of America available for lease. Enjoy the waterfront view from the kitchen, dining room, living room, master suite and screened p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884080
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact LORI Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6947 Bottle Brush Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,000.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6947 Bottle Brush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, plus bonus room located in the desirable Orchid Lake Village community in Port Richey. This home offers a spacious and functional layout with large,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885228
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kirby Dulin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7521 Bougenville Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,100.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

7521 Bougenville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7521 Bougenville Dr in the desirable Jasmine Lakes community of Port Richey. This updated single family home offers 1,493 sq ft of living space in a NON FLOOD ZONE, featuring modern upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408280
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Kimberley Ja Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Ilex Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,000.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

7705 Ilex Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to Your Charming Port Richey Rental! This spacious and updated single family house offers the ideal Florida lifestyle with fantastic indoor and outdoor space. Property Features You'

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441379
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuliett Monserrat Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9910 Island Harbor Drive A, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$2,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

9910 Island Harbor Drive A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning, fully renovated waterfront oasis. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been meticulously upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466163
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dimitre Bobev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice