1571 Myrtle Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487754 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1571 Myrtle Avenue
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 2337
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9398 / -82.7954
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Belmont Sub 2nd Add
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Bao Tran
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Clearwater Lifestyle Fully Furnished 3BR Home Near Beaches & Parks Looking for a place thats easy, comfortable, and ready from day one? This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Clearwater is exactly that just bring your suitcase and settle in. Inside, youll find a newer kitchen and updated bathrooms, along with a newer HVAC system, roof, and windows to help keep the home cool and energy efficient year round. The space is clean, comfortable, and fully furnished, making it a great fit for families, relocating professionals, or anyone who wants a hassle free move. Washer and dryer are included, so youre all set. The location really makes this home stand out. Youre just minutes from Clearwater Beach with its white sand and amazing sunsets, and close to Sand Key Park if you prefer something quieter. If you enjoy the outdoors, youll love being near Moccasin Lake Nature Park and the Ream Wilson Trail for walking, biking, or just getting fresh air. Whether you're spending weekends at the beach or relaxing at home, this place gives you that true Florida feel. Housing Vouchers Welcome! Homes like this dont stay available for long reach out today to schedule your showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1202.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-29-15-07938-011-0090
  • Views: 116
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1523 Fredrica Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1523 Fredrica Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A complete remodeled home is ready for new tenant(s). A perfect home for rent and enjoy the short distance to the well known clearwater beach and short drive to an international st. Peterbursg clearwa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504492
  2. Provided by PARAMOUNT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Ellen Thai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Blue Taverna Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,450.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

630 Blue Taverna Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home where accessible living meets comfort, style, and convenience. This beautifully designed multi level townhome offers a practical layout that makes everyday living feel effortlessperfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397300
  2. Provided by CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeremy Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1264 Pierce Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,750.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1264 Pierce Street More Like This

Available for rent with a July 1st 2026 move in date, this stunning 3 bed / 2.5 bath newer construction duplex. Meticulously built in 2021, offering all the benefits of modern construction. Don't put

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884649
  2. Provided by JAMES V HEIDELBERG
  3. Contact Jim Heidelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available in gated community of Belleair Country Club. This 2 bedroom,2 bath unfurnished units features tile floors, ceiling fans, washer/dryer in unit, lots of closet space, large balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8375429
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ann McIntosh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 421, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,190.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 701 S Madison Ave, Unit 421, in a well maintained Clearwater community. Designed for comfortable long term living, this res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464838
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julia Krymoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Illinois Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,400.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1536 Illinois Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of Clearwater. This amazing private residence at the end of a cul de sac features so many updates. Just a few of the features in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466180
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Fruitwood Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1624 Fruitwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos are virtually staged. Meticulously Maintained Home in Established Clearwater Neighborhood. Fresh Professionally Painted Interior. Located within Walking Distance to Publix Shopping Cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475991
  2. Provided by AMOROSE & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Amorose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 106, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$2,650.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of this stunning 2 bed/2 bath condo at Belleview Biltmore, where an exceptional lifestyle near the Beaches awaits. Enjoy the serene Country Club ambiance and enhanced security of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478782
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Cherry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Wells Court 202, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,495.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

606 Wells Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OVERSIZED Tandem 2 car Garage! This up scale Mediterranean condo in the heart of Beautiful Downtown Clearwater is truly urban luxury living at its finest. This Location offers walking distance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484472
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1619 Pinewood Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,425.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

1619 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2br/2ba Single family home in Clearwater! Florida Suncoast living at its best! Welcome to your next destination in Clearwater! This stunning single family home in the coveted Pine Oak Subd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487530
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice