1619 Pinewood Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487530 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1619 Pinewood Drive
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $2,425
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9473 / -82.7699
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Pine Oak
  • Elementary School: Plumb
  • Middle School: Oak Grove
  • High School: Clearwater
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Lisa Connors
  • 813-579-5597
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous 2br/2ba Single family home in Clearwater! Florida Suncoast living at its best! Welcome to your next destination in Clearwater! This stunning single family home in the coveted Pine Oak Subdivision offers a splendid living experience. Presenting a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage abode, this residence is now available for long term lease, unfurnished. Pet Policy: One small dog under 25 lbs. with $350 non refundable pet fee. Sorry no cat or puppy. Revel in an open, spacious floor plan that invites abundant natural light, accentuated by built in shelves and elegant ceiling fans throughout. Flooring: Luxurious laminate flooring graces the main living areas, while tasteful tile adorns the bathrooms, offering a blend of style and practicality. Experience seamless transitions from the living area to the formal dining, extending gracefully into a generously sized bonus room, perfect for diverse lifestyle needs. Fireplace: A decorative focal point adds charm to the ambiance, although not intended for operational use. Discover a well appointed kitchen boasting ample cabinets and stainless steel appliances, catering to your culinary endeavors. Outdoor Oasis: Step into the expansive fenced backyard an entertainer's haven! Host delightful gatherings or unwind in privacy, relishing the quintessential Florida lifestyle at its finest. This residence presents a rare opportunity for those seeking a serene yet vibrant lifestyle. Embrace the allure of Florida's Suncoast living within the comforts of this magnificent home. Property Details: Location: Pine Oak Sub, Clearwater Rental Type: Annual, Unfurnished Availability: Immediate occupancy Don't miss this chance to elevate your lifestyle in Clearwater! Schedule your viewing today and seize the opportunity to call this remarkable residence your new home. Easy access to Hwy 19, downtown Clearwater, shops, fine dining, groceries, banks, Morton Plant Hospital and only a short drive to the sandy beach of Clearwater! If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. Credit Minimum 650. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). $25 for each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350. All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1507.00
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Plumb Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rent Solutions
  • Association Phone: 813-532-9680
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Open Floorplan, Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-15-71514-002-0040
  • Views: 134
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1523 Fredrica Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1523 Fredrica Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A complete remodeled home is ready for new tenant(s). A perfect home for rent and enjoy the short distance to the well known clearwater beach and short drive to an international st. Peterbursg clearwa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504492
  2. Provided by PARAMOUNT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Ellen Thai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Blue Taverna Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,450.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

630 Blue Taverna Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home where accessible living meets comfort, style, and convenience. This beautifully designed multi level townhome offers a practical layout that makes everyday living feel effortlessperfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397300
  2. Provided by CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeremy Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1264 Pierce Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,750.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1264 Pierce Street More Like This

Available for rent with a July 1st 2026 move in date, this stunning 3 bed / 2.5 bath newer construction duplex. Meticulously built in 2021, offering all the benefits of modern construction. Don't put

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884649
  2. Provided by JAMES V HEIDELBERG
  3. Contact Jim Heidelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available in gated community of Belleair Country Club. This 2 bedroom,2 bath unfurnished units features tile floors, ceiling fans, washer/dryer in unit, lots of closet space, large balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8375429
  2. Provided by GULF TO BAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ann McIntosh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 421, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,190.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 701 S Madison Ave, Unit 421, in a well maintained Clearwater community. Designed for comfortable long term living, this res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464838
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julia Krymoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Illinois Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,400.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1536 Illinois Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of Clearwater. This amazing private residence at the end of a cul de sac features so many updates. Just a few of the features in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466180
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Fruitwood Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1624 Fruitwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos are virtually staged. Meticulously Maintained Home in Established Clearwater Neighborhood. Fresh Professionally Painted Interior. Located within Walking Distance to Publix Shopping Cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475991
  2. Provided by AMOROSE & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Amorose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 106, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$2,650.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of this stunning 2 bed/2 bath condo at Belleview Biltmore, where an exceptional lifestyle near the Beaches awaits. Enjoy the serene Country Club ambiance and enhanced security of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478782
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Cherry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Wells Court 202, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,495.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

606 Wells Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OVERSIZED Tandem 2 car Garage! This up scale Mediterranean condo in the heart of Beautiful Downtown Clearwater is truly urban luxury living at its finest. This Location offers walking distance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484472
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Myrtle Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1571 Myrtle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Clearwater Lifestyle Fully Furnished 3BR Home Near Beaches & Parks Looking for a place thats easy, comfortable, and ready from day one? This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Cle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487754
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bao Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice