2715 63rd Terrace N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489273 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2715 63rd Terrace N B
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8301 / -82.67
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Sawgrass Acres Sub
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Genoa Fedyszyn
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY Annual Rental! Unit B of this half duplex has been well cared for and is just over a 1,000 sqft! Newer luxury vinyl floors and fans in the bedrooms and a fresh new interior coat of paint to welcome the next tenant. Enter through the front door to be greeted with a light and airy living room consisting of easy to clean tile floors. The front half of the unit includes entry to a spacious second bedroom and separate entry to a second bathroom. Upon entering the second bathroom there are numerous storage closets offering many options including a linen closet, a walk in closet with hooks to hang bikes and racks above the washer and dryer. The second half of the unit includes a galley kitchen with the option for breakfast bar seats adjacent to the dining area or what could also be a second living space. In addition, the master retreat is close by and features a large walk in closet and en suite bathroom. Living and entertaining space does not end at the back of the unit. Open the glass slider and step outside onto a covered screened in patio great for enjoying the outdoors year round. As a bonus, there is a fabulous pergola for more outdoor living fun and two wood framed flower beds which could be turned into a vegetable or plant garden. Wait, theres more! This unit has designated parking spaces steps from the front door and is located near the end of a cul de sac, less than a mile to Sawgrass LakePark, a short drive to the Shoppes at Park Place, less than 10 minutes to downtown St. Pete, and only 20 minutes toTampa International Airport. All thats missing is you and your furniture! Application fee is $65 per Adult.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1030.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-16-78772-000-0100
  • Views: 161
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style | flexible lease terms | owner agent lease options: offering flexible 3 to 12 month lease terms. One month rent concession available on qualifying 12 month leases (conditions apply)

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688804
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jose Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and stylish partially furnished condo.Furnishing is optional, if needed it can stay and if not it can be removed. Prime Location: Nestled in a highly desirable area, this condo is just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8365132
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mia Kolar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Pond Views! Step into this beautifully updated second floor condo offering comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452421
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 100th Avenue N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,895.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

720 100th Avenue N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2/1440sf spacious beautiful condo with a balcony is available right away in North St Petersburg near Gandy and Howard Frankland Bridges; huge bright living room, formal dining room, 3 beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474077
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished and everything included with designer kitchen Amber 42 cabinets, granite countertops. wh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477230
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 83rd Avenue N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1125 83rd Avenue N A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Renovated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Condo + Storage Space + Pool & Tennis Courts Prime St. Pete Location! Be the first to enjoy this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Jamestown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478240
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2761 62nd Terrace N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,800.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2761 62nd Terrace N B More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex offering 1,022 sq ft of comfortable living space in a quiet, family oriented neighborhood with easy access to all that St. Petersburg has to offer. The fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494089
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 414, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This gorgeous condo is a One bedroom, and One bathroom is FULLY FURNISHED AND EVERYTHING INCLUDED!!! Everything is BRAND NEW. Custom white beveled ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494987
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,800.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and conveniencejust minutes from downtown St. Petersburg. Tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495648
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 1st Street Ne 306, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,250.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

4651 1st Street Ne 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Racquet Club Northeast where style, comfort, and convenience come together. Just 8 minutes from downtown St. Pete, this sought after community offers a private pool, outdoor grill area, ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495716
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Belcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice