841 Patricia Avenue 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8490868 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 841 Patricia Avenue 103
  • Viewed: 218
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 874
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0137 / -82.775
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Heather Lake Apts Condo
  • Building: Heather Lake Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: Garrison
  • Middle School: Dunedin land
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: 27NORTH REALTY
  • Contact: Linda Santa
  • 813-645-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ground floor, furnished 2 bedroom condo just steps from its assigned carportno stairs or elevators needed. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the enclosed sunroom or relax on your private patio. Inside features fresh neutral paint and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The spacious living area flows into a separate dining space, ideal for entertaining. The bright kitchen offers light cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, updated countertops, and a double sink. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with one offering a walk in closet and direct sunroom access. The updated bath includes an easy access tub, new vanity, mirror, and lighting. Community laundry is just a few doors away. Located in the 55+ Heather Lake community with a heated pool, clubhouse, social activities, and on site management. Close to downtown Dunedinshops, dining, marina, and festivals are all nearby, with daily essentials right across the street.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 874.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Garrison-Jones Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mary Hadnott, Resource Property
  • Association Phone: 727-736-1443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-38015-000-1030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Water
  • Views: 218
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2b, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Dunedin Waterfront Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493028
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1248 Lazy Lake Road W, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1248 Lazy Lake Road W More Like This

Adorable Dunedin Home for Rent!!! 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths with Oversized 2 Car Garage and Florida Room!! Huge Fenced in Yard!! Pets OK! Open Layout, spacious bedrooms. Tile Throughout! Clean and great c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493847
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1247 New York Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1247 New York Avenue More Like This

Fantastic Dunedin location!! 3 bedroom, 1 bath home right in the heart of Dunedin. Not far from Honeymoon Island, Pinellas trail & historic downtown.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502143
  2. Provided by OLYMPIA GOLD TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Fay Marakas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,900.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to coastal living on St. Joseph Sound in this fully renovated 948 square feet, 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with office/den and covered parking, loca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884916
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelique Golay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Victoria Drive 23, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,050.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

1101 Victoria Drive 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Charming 1 Bedroom Condo Retreat in Dunedin's Heart Cozy, Convenient & Inviting!" Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom upstairs condo in the gated Victoria Condominium community in bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885082
  2. Provided by LEGACY PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Chandre Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5210, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,100.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5210 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED AND FLEXIBLE! Available yearly or 7 month summer season great for househunters or long term! INCREDIBLY remodeled and furnished CORNER unit, lot of windows, open floor plan, no carpet, righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392661
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5301, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,800.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FURNISHED DUNEDIN CAUSEWAY AREA RENTAL! New ceilings, etc completed! Small pet friendly, neat, clean , nearly new kitchen, 2 BR/1.5 BA, 3RD FLOOR floor end unit near elevator condo in building directl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437840
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Edgewater Drive 537, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,300.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

632 Edgewater Drive 537 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow, check out these views from this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom condo overlooking the Dunedin Marina and Edgewater Park. Spacious condo with trendy white kitchen and lovely quartz counter tops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  4. Approx. 16,558.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440014
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lisa Heberlein PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 107 Adult Community More Like This

Limited Time Offer One Month Free Rent Secure this exceptional residence at $2,300/month with a one year lease. Lease must be signed by May 15, 2026 with immediate occupancy. Live the Dunedin coa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447757
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,349.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and approximately 1,364 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450108
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice