202 Bedford Street 68, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8491703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 202 Bedford Street 68
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $90,000
  • Price sqft: $84
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1068
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7077 / -82.3587
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Bedford C Condo
  • Building: Bedford C Condo
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Anita Frank
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 202 Bedford St, Unit C68 in the highly sought after Kings Point community of Sun City Centerwhere comfort, convenience, and resort style living come together. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a thoughtfully designed layout that flows beautifully from room to room. As you enter, youre welcomed by a bright living room to the right, while the dining area sits to the left, perfectly positioned just off the kitchenideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Moving through the home, the hallway leads you to a guest bathroom with a tub/shower combination, and straight ahead, the guest bedroom, which features sliding glass doors opening to the screened lanaia perfect spot to enjoy Floridas sunshine and gentle breezes. The lanai also conveniently houses the washer and dryer, with an additional exterior door providing easy access to the nearby detached carport. Back inside, the primary suite is privately tucked away and offers a spacious walk in closet (710 x 46) and an en suite bathroom with a walk in shower. Throughout the home, youll find a blend of durability and style with tile flooring in the kitchen, dining area, hallway, and bathrooms, and brand new luxury vinyl flooring in the living room and both bedrooms. Ceiling fans are thoughtfully placed in the living room, dining area, and guest bedroom to enhance comfort year round. Living in Kings Point means embracing a vibrant, active lifestyle. This gated 55+ community offers an incredible array of amenities including multiple clubhouses, indoor and outdoor pools, fitness centers, tennis and pickleball courts, golf, and over 200 clubs and activities. Whether you enjoy social events, fitness classes, or simply relaxing with friends, there is always something to do. The location is idealsituated between Tampa and Sarasota, with easy access to world class beaches, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Plus, with golf cart friendly streets, getting around the community is both fun and convenient. This is your opportunity to enjoy maintenance free living in one of Floridas most desirable 55+ communities. Schedule your showing today and experience the resort lifestyle in Kings Point!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BEDFORD C CONDOMINIUM UNIT NUMBER 68 TYPE B 4.55 PERCENTAGE OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1WQ-000000-00068.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 68
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 103, Sun City Center, FL 33573
$98,000.00 ($122.50 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 103 More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ community of Kings Point. This beautifully updated one bedroom 1.5 bath condo features FRESH PAINT and LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258008
  2. Provided by Exit Success Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Holkham Place 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$84,900.00 ($86.28 / sqft )

2201 Holkham Place 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL QUICKLY. Welcome to 2201 Holkham Place, an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Sun City Center. With a functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691658
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 103, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$98,000.00 ($101.87 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ community of kings point. This beautifully updated one bedroom 1. 5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882946
  2. Provided by EXIT SUCCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Ridlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 Canterbury Lane 18, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$104,900.00 ($89.20 / sqft )

1904 Canterbury Lane 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ENJOY LIFE UNDER THE SUN! Whether you're looking for a part time getaway or a forever home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath Stuart model is full of potential, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391577
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Sandra Tams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bedford Trail 123, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,950.00 ($110.08 / sqft )

201 Bedford Trail 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Kings Point, Sun City Centers premier 55+ community! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo feels almost brand new inside, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431392
  2. Provided by IVY LEAGUE REALTY
  3. Contact Traci Emery-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Dandridge Street 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,000.00 ($93.05 / sqft )

1902 Dandridge Street 20 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CHARMING CONDO NESTLED IN A PICTURESQUE SETTING! Welcome to the active & friendly 55+ gated community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, FL. This lovely 1 bedroom/1.5 bath condo is sure to meet all

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445115
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Robin Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Kings Boulevard 13, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$89,900.00 ($84.18 / sqft )

201 Kings Boulevard 13 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This two bedroom, 2 bath condo has a lovely water view from the rear patio area. Many improvements have been made, such as an upgraded electrical panel and GFCIs in the kitchen, baths and lanai. All t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446711
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Bill Dalton, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Dandridge Street 12, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,000.00 ($100.61 / sqft )

1902 Dandridge Street 12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This outstanding York model condo has been remodeled from top to bottom and whole interior repainted! The front door opens to a beautifully tiled living room with light colored, plank tile flooring an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453890
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact John Warner, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Street 49, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,900.00 ($93.54 / sqft )

202 Bedford Street 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Embrace the sun kissed retirement youve worked so hard for in the premier 55+ active adult destination of Sun City Center, Florida. This This 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463987
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Grenadier Drive 140, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$104,995.00 ($95.80 / sqft )

2211 Grenadier Drive 140 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the highly sought after gated golf community of Kings Point. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit condo offers comfort, privacy, and acce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481348
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Jason Papi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice