401 De Grasse Place 18, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8495299 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 401 De Grasse Place 18
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $74,900
  • Price sqft: $74
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1016
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7046 / -82.3675
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Dorchester A Condo
  • Building: Dorchester A Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  • Contact: Debra Valdes
  • 813-553-6869
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this golf cart friendly, 55+ location in the gated community of kings point, sun city center! This end unit is located close to the north clubhouse as well as the main, manned gated entrance. The fees include cable, internet, pest control, water, sewer, trash, lawn care, roof repair & replacement and access to activities that include over 200 clubs, multiple indoor/outdoor heated pools, fitness, pickle ball, an onsite salon, two restaurants and so much more which allows for no need to leave in this maintenance free lifestyle! A covered carport is steps away from the front door! This york floor plan has 1 bedroom, 1. 5 bathrooms with a florida room that can be a second bedroom to accommodate guests! The combined living and dining areas create a spacious layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, loads of cabinetry and plenty of counter space! The spacious primary bedroom easily accommodates king size furniture and features a full wall of closets along with a private en suite bathroom. A convenient half bathroom with a new sink is perfect for guests. The interior laundry room offers added convenience and extra space for storage. This association is pet friendly and allows for short term rentals (30 days)! Kings point has two clubhouses with resort style amenities including numerous indoor/outdoor heated pools (lap pools and aerobic pools too! ), large decks for cookouts and events including parties, movie nights and casual dining at caf le perk at the north clubhouse. The 2020 centre club has a state of the art fitness facility and serenity salon and spa where you can enjoy manicures, pedicures and even messages! The south clubhouse offers a fitness center and the palm court restaurant & bar where the golfers share their day and relax in the indoor/outdoor pools and steam rooms. The property management company is on site, which provides peace of mind! If you plan on venturing out, there is quick access to restaurants, shopping, beaches & 30 minutes to tampa international airport, less than an hour to the sarasota shops and 20 minutes to ellenton prime outlets!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 992.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: DORCHESTER A CONDOMINIUM UNIT TYPE B UNIT NO 18 4.59 PERCENT OF OWNERSHIP OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-13-32-19-1X6-000000-00018.0
  • Unit Number: 18
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2201 Holkham Place 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$84,900.00 ($86.28 / sqft )

2201 Holkham Place 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL QUICKLY. Welcome to 2201 Holkham Place, an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Sun City Center. With a functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691658
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$76,000.00 ($79.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point Community where retirement is a pleasure. This is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo. Enclosure porch for cool evenings. Close to assigned parking space. You will love this gated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8357822
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Sarah Llano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Kings Boulevard 130, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$75,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

301 Kings Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 1BR/1.5BA Condo in 55+ Gated Resort Community. Welcome to easy living in this bright and beautiful condo located in the highly desirable Sun City Center. This charming unit has been renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8395541
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jeanette Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Bedford Lane 163, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$79,900.00 ($88.00 / sqft )

1811 Bedford Lane 163 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point, a sought after resort style 55+ community to enjoy maintenance free living! This one bedroom, one and a half bathrooms is being offered partially furnished. The enclosed scree

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432425
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Bedford Lane 2, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$79,000.00 ($87.00 / sqft )

1802 Bedford Lane 2 Adult Community More Like This

*NEW ROOF INSTALLED* Set on a quiet dead end street with a lush treelined green space behind the home and a stunning mature oak tree in front, this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom Kings Po

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435389
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Rose Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Kings Boulevard 62, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$79,500.00 ($87.56 / sqft )

205 Kings Boulevard 62 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Carefree Florida Living in Kings Points Premier 55+ Resort Community! Welcome to this bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Kings Point in Su

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483730
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Shawn Killebrew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Bedford Lane 30, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$80,000.00 ($88.11 / sqft )

1801 Bedford Lane 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One Bedroom Villa with screened lanai. Enjoy the lifestyle here in Kings Point. Take advantage of exceptional amenities, including two clubhouses, a resort style pool, fitness center, walking trails,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488933
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Al DeMellier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice