37644 Pinata Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8498043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37644 Pinata Avenue
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1680
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2604 / -82.1932
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Spanish Trails West Residentia
  • Provided by: VITIS REALTY
  • Contact: Kim Barker
  • 352-437-5673
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Affordable, turnkey florida living! Nestled in the heart of the vibrant 55+ community of spanish trails west, 37644 pinata avenue offers resort style living defined by comfort, connection, and the freedom of ownership with no lot rent. The story of this home is one of meticulous care and continuous improvement, including a brand new roof (april 2026), new front entry door (sep 2023), and updated double hung, energy efficient windows (july 2022). This residence features a desirable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, split floor plan providing 1,248 square feet of living space that includes a bright, enclosed florida room with a view of the pond and fountain for year round enjoyment. Inside and out, the home is optimized for senior living with a removable ramp at the front entrance, interior laundry, a walk in shower in the primary suite, and a walk in tub in the guest bathroom making this the perfect place to live out your retirement years. Life here extends far beyond your front door, where a low $142 monthly fee simplifies your budget by covering cable tv, high speed internet, and lawn maintenance while also strategically holding reserves for the maintenance of private roads and the communitys underground utility systems. Your mornings might begin with a quiet coffee in the enclosed florida room before heading out to explore premier social hubs where you can stay active on the tennis and pickleball courts, practice your aim on the basketball court, or engage in friendly competition at the horseshoe pits or indoor shuffleboard courts. The heated community pool allows for year round enjoyment of aquatics, and its equipped with a pool lift for ada access. The social calendar is always full with coffee hours, ice cream socials, dances, potluck lunches, crafts, and bingo, ensuring a warm neighborhood atmosphere. For quieter afternoons, you can visit the library or head to the clubhouse for a game of billiards. Even your "toys" and furry companions are catered to with a gated lot for rv or trailer storage and a dedicated fenced dog run. Convenience is a hallmark of this location, placing you moments away from top tier medical care at advent health zephyrhills, the charming historic downtown district, and the newly updated hercules park. For your daily needs, you are surrounded by premier shopping including publix, tj maxx, bealls, hobby lobby, and walmart. This home isn't just a place to stayit's an invitation to join zephyrhills best kept secret, where every amenity is designed to help you thrive and live your best florida life, whether you are a seasonal or year round resident! Call today for your personal tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 142.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Judy Newman
  • Association Phone: 813-780-7559
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPANISH TRAILS WEST RESIDENTIAL COOPERATIVE OR 5166 PG 794 LOT 118
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-21-0120-00000-1180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35935 Tanda Circle, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$164,000.00 ($73.15 / sqft )

35935 Tanda Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in an active 55+ community in Zephyrhills. Featuring an open concept layout, this home offers a generous living room and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961580
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Brochu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34648 Sweetpea Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$154,900.00 ($79.68 / sqft )

34648 Sweetpea Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tippecanoe Village, a vibrant 55+ community where you own the land and enjoy a low HOA of just $80/month. Your dues cover water, sewer, trash, access to the community pool, shuffleboard cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417789
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35918 Verano Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$171,800.00 ($90.04 / sqft )

35918 Verano Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and VA financing friendly, this beautifully updated 2 bed/2 bath home is located in the desirable 55+ Casa Del Sol community with low HOA dues and no lot rent. Recent improvements includ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427061
  2. Provided by KELLY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Teri Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Carefree Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$160,000.00 ($60.77 / sqft )

4050 Carefree Way Adult Community More Like This

A RARE FIND! Updated windows, plumbing, AC, and flooring! This is one of the nicer, more spacious homes youll see! 4050 Carefree Way has room for you and guests with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436053
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 Ixora Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$199,900.00 ($190.38 / sqft )

5316 Ixora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ZEPHYRHILLS SANDALWOOD MOBILE HOME COMMUNITY Beautifully updated 3 bedroom/2 bath manufactured home. Move In Ready you will enjoy the new kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443367
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35826 Pradera Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$174,900.00 ($75.91 / sqft )

35826 Pradera Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in Ready || Corner Lot across from Clubhouse & Pool || Modern Remodel || Open Floor Plan || Very Large 1296 square feet + 628 square feet of Bonus: Sunroom, Porch & Workshop || Low $500/year HO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443953
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36330 Le Sabre Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$159,900.00 ($105.75 / sqft )

36330 Le Sabre Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well kept 2 bedroom 2 bath double wide mobile home in desirable MH park. Large living / dinning room combo. Table for four in kitchen with lots of cupboards. Wood flooring throughout, C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445423
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Charlie Fournier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$162,900.00 ($83.80 / sqft )

3904 William Hume Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COLONY HILLS BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 2 BED / 2 BATH HOME! This stunning, move in ready home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottomno detail overlooked! From the moment you step inside, its cle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455513
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Mehrab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35051 Condominium Boulevard, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$159,900.00 ($92.32 / sqft )

35051 Condominium Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AMERICAN CONDO TRUE 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME WITH RV PORT & HOOKUPS! Own the land here no lot rent! This beautifully upgraded home offers an impressive list of options and enhancements added at the tim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457294
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Mehrab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36434 Malibu Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$184,900.00 ($96.10 / sqft )

36434 Malibu Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Some homes check boxes. This one changes your whole routine: morning coffee with a pond view, afternoons at the pool, evenings with neighbors who actually know your name. You came to Florida for the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463908
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice