2205 Belleair Road A35, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500417 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2205 Belleair Road A35
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 682
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9375 / -82.745
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Chateau Belleair Condo
  • Building: Chateau Belleair Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Lee Zeimetz
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All age complex in no flood zone! Top floor spacious and clean, affordable & move in ready 682 sqft condo great for year round living, rental or vacation home. Location opens to a greenbelt, close to the luxurious heated pool/spa area. 1 bedroom 1 bath condo with all tile and wood floors, inside stackable washer & dryer, eat in kitchen with newer a/c hot water heater, flooring, appliances, soft close kitchen cabinetry, screen enclosed private balcony with a beautiful view, and new quality roll down shade. This is a great place to come to florida and relax or retire and enjoy a new lifestyle! Located in the desirable condominiums of chateau belleair, this community has it all! You'll get one assigned, covered parking spot (carport) & a separate storage closet for all your sports equipment and beach chairs. No lugging these to and from your home! Just load and unload right from your vehicle. The heated pool and hot tub area is large with plenty of tables and chairs. This community is well situated in mid pinellas county. Easy transit to tampa and st. Pete via us 19 & belcher road, 20 minute drive to exquisite gulf beaches & close to all sorts of shopping (costco, sam's club) and dining options. Investors! There is no waiting period to rent this condo it is set up and ready to lease. Buy now, rent it until you're ready to make it over in your own style. This condo can be a great money making addition to your retirement portfolio. This top floor condo is waiting for anyone looking for a turn key rental. Incredibly spacious with 15 foot volume ceilings that are only available on the top floor! Do not worry about the stairs, there are elevators! It is a must see! A/c 2019, hot water tank 2023, living room wood laminate flooring 2023, new custom glass shower door 2025, new dishwasher and microwave 2023, upgraded soft close kitchen cabinets and drawers, new screening in patio, custom blinds, washer and dryer in unit, mirrored bedroom closet doors, bright and airy with huge private balcony facing west, custom blinds, newer windows and so much more. The kitchen has slate tile and tile backsplash, the open concept living and dining area has so much space it feels like it goes on forever. This complex has both elevator and stairs, pool and hot tub. Come see why this area in clearwater is so sought after. All inspection reports available. There is nothing left to do but enjoy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Slate, Tile
  • Living Area: 682.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Management Radley Travez
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: CHATEAU BELLEAIR CONDO BLDG A, APT 35A
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-29-16-14876-001-0350
  • Unit Number: A35
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2205 Belleair Road A7, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$150,000.00 ($219.94 / sqft )

2205 Belleair Road A7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Chateau Belleair Condominium complex is centrally located and close to all types of shopping requirements. This beautiful one bedroom, one bath has been well maintained and located on the first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  4. Approx. 68,454.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8244798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Christel Pinkerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1005d, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$129,000.00 ($218.64 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1005d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Woodside Village Condominiums, situated in the Largo/Clearwater area of Pinellas County, this one bedroom/one bath condo is only about a 15 minute drive to local premiere beaches. Open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386371
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact John Soliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 106, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$129,000.00 ($107.50 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover a rare gem in the heart of Clearwaterthis ground floor corner unit in the highly sought after Seville Condos combines timeless charm, classic design, and an unbeatable location. With 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438200
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Hercules Avenue 11, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$127,800.00 ($127.80 / sqft )

1301 Hercules Avenue 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida living. This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open layout, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8449344
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Belcher Road 412, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$130,000.00 ($100.31 / sqft )

1550 Belcher Road 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!!! DON'T MISS THIS AMAZING GROUND FLOOR UNIT!!! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to Belleair Village!!! City leaving at its best in this cute and manicured complex at his charming 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454329
  2. Provided by INT'L REALTY INC
  3. Contact Teresa Riccardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Harn Boulevard H39, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$127,500.00 ($255.00 / sqft )

2501 Harn Boulevard H39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 1 Bedroom Condo with Reserved Parking Move In Ready! Discover this stunning second floor condo perfectly located just steps from the scenic Pinellas Trail and the brand new pede

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465635
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bernardo Piccolo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$149,800.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, light, remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath (low HOA fee) apartment at Seville Condo with private balcony. Fully furnished available to move in . High end European furniture included in the price

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466104
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Harn Boulevard E9, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$128,500.00 ($257.00 / sqft )

2500 Harn Boulevard E9 Virtual Tour More Like This

This super fully renovated condo is ready to move in OR rent out. It has very low condo fees yet a strong association with reserves. This is a well laid out 1 BR 1 BA condo across from the sparkling s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473847
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Kerr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$138,000.00 ($157.71 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living with this beautifully maintained, fully furnished first floor unit in the waterfront community of Imperial Cove in Clearwater. More than $20,000 in recent improvements i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475252
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anton Kozub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Hercules Avenue 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$129,900.00 ($135.31 / sqft )

1303 Hercules Avenue 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for the best value condo in Clearwater? This is Your opportunity to own a move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor, pond view unit at a price point thats hard to find in todays market P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487757
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Ganna Merritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice