1163 Orange Tree Circle W D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8500891 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1163 Orange Tree Circle W D
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $1,745
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0783 / -82.7346
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Orange Tree Villas Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jamie Goodrow
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $500 off your first month if you sign a lease by 5/30/26! This perfectly located private age qualified 55+ villa is waiting for you. Includes water, sewer, basic Cable (with 2 cable boxes, internet, The Silver Package which includes Paramount, Disney Plus and Peacock), outside home pest control, termite control, trash, lawn maintenance. Come live in the heart of Palm Harbor in a lush 58 unit community with a secluded beautiful pool and clubhouse. Enjoy this partially renovated villa with new kittchen cabinets, granite counter tops, brand new (never used) dishwasher and microwave as well as new vinyl floors from the kitchen into the dinning room. The primary en suite bath has had a new shower installed July 2025. The house bath has a newer vanity & toilet. The washer and dryer are newer and convey with the property. Water heater January 2018, AC installed June 2025. Enjoy the sunset on the quaint screened in front porch that has just been re screened. The property has a bonus 7.5'x12' attrium space situated between the living, dining, and garage. Perfect for al fresco dining or an herb garden. Easy to show. No smoking, no pets, 55+ age qualified, Background and credit check and Association approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 960.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jean Leimbach
  • Association Phone: 727-656-7892
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-64646-012-0040
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 73
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Sewer, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 65 Lake Shore Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,900.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

65 Lake Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Palm Harbor. Close to shopping, dining and beaches. Pet fees will apply

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487136
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35820 Us Hwy 19  A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,844.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

35820 Us Hwy 19 A2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free for March and April move ins! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342462
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 10th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,950.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2605 10th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious Townhouse is 1344sf with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome in Palm Harbor located close to the famous Clearwater Beach, low monthly maintenance fees! Wedge Wood of Palm Harbor is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884106
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Safwat Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1121 (g), PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,695.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1121 (g) Virtual Tour More Like This

**$500 OFF first month's rent with lease by May 22, 2026.** Corner 2 Bed/2 Bath condo with assigned carport and community pool in Magnolia Ridge. This 2nd floor unit freshly painted condo features a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423028
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Beach Court 42, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,600.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

274 Beach Court 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the LAKE Life in this 55+ community. Located on a cul de sac with a marvelous view of Lake Tarpon, the docks, and the boat ramp directly across the street! Enjoy beautiful Sunrises because all t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451609
  2. Provided by RAGSDALE RESIDENTIAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sheri Ragsdale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 612, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,700.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Meadowlake Condo development amid century old oak trees, this 2 bed/2 bath ground floor beauty has an open plan with a private screened in lanai off master bedroom. The proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.94 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472779
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Aucremann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,000.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for an annual lease or longer. This beautiful waterfront furnished or unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located along a canal of lake tarpon. No flooding occured by the way, because the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2674 Macklin Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2674 Macklin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex with a 1 car garage, ideally located in the heart of Palm Harbor! This home features vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491983
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Shirley Sievers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Orange Tree Circle N C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,845.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2833 Orange Tree Circle N C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage in a desirable HOPA community located in a highly sought after area of Palm Harbor. Residents must be at least 55 years of age t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493800
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 6th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,000.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2620 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome available for Annual Lease Beginning July 5, 2026. Come enjoy this popular community of Wedge Wood in Palm Harbor, a great property in a complex offering prime location and a peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503370
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice