2620 6th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503370 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2620 6th Court
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0608 / -82.7371
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Wedge Wood Of Palm Harbor
  • Elementary School: Lake St George
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  • Contact: Drew Carlyle, Jr
  • 727-367-3756
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful townhome available for Annual Lease Beginning July 5, 2026. Come enjoy this popular community of Wedge Wood in Palm Harbor, a great property in a complex offering prime location and a peaceful neighborhood. This is a two Bedroom / two and a half bath home with an inviting open floorplan with lots of natural light. The handsome Kitchen has lots of cabinets, stainless steel appliances and a convenient breakfast bar. Also on this level is a Half Bath and a Laundry with washer and dryer for your convenience. Upstairs is a lovely Master Bedroom featuring a private en suite Bathroom and a spacious walk in closet. There is a second Guest Bedroom that is also spacious and is conveniently located near the Guest Bathroom. Outside is a very nice patio and courtyard perfect for entertaining family and friends. The porch is fully fenced and private. The townhome is located in the heart of Palm Harbor close to a variety of shops, restaurants, schools and many other businesses and recreational facilities. Additional amenities include storage, the community pool and your own electric car charger! Application $65 per adult, $100 tenant processing fee, subject to approval. Rental fees include exterior maintenance, recreation, parking, property management. One small pet welcome, either one cat or one small dog up to 20 lbs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Epoxy, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Lake St George Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rose Ann Tinus
  • Association Phone: 727.786.7009
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07 28 16 95582 000 0111
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 65 Lake Shore Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,900.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

65 Lake Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Palm Harbor. Close to shopping, dining and beaches. Pet fees will apply

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487136
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 762 Barbara Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

762 Barbara Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Available for Rent This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 762 Barbara St. in Palm Harbor offers comfort, convenience, and incredible value. Situated high and dry, youll never have to wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142700
  2. Provided by AMY INTERNATIONAL CORP
  3. Contact Manuel Girona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35820 Us Hwy 19  A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,844.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

35820 Us Hwy 19 A2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free for March and April move ins! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342462
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35820 Us Hwy 19  B1, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,312.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

35820 Us Hwy 19 B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base rent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342479
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 10th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,950.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2605 10th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious Townhouse is 1344sf with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome in Palm Harbor located close to the famous Clearwater Beach, low monthly maintenance fees! Wedge Wood of Palm Harbor is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884106
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Safwat Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,000.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for an annual lease or longer. This beautiful waterfront furnished or unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located along a canal of lake tarpon. No flooding occured by the way, because the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Penzance Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2700 Penzance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream home in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome, perfectly situated in the heart of Palm Harbor. Enjoy seamless access to all major roads, making your commute a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484690
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2674 Macklin Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2674 Macklin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex with a 1 car garage, ideally located in the heart of Palm Harbor! This home features vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491983
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Shirley Sievers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Orange Tree Circle N C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,845.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2833 Orange Tree Circle N C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage in a desirable HOPA community located in a highly sought after area of Palm Harbor. Residents must be at least 55 years of age t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493800
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 14th Ct, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2712 14th Ct More Like This

Available for rent, in the heart of palm harbor, pinellas county, in the best rating schools, 2 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms, 1344 sq ft, fully renovated townhouse, including washer and dryer, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495425
  2. Provided by FDI REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Khalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice