1012 Radison Avenue 12, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1012 Radison Avenue 12
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1421
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.695 / -82.3786
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Radison I Condo
  • Building: Radison I Condo
  • Provided by: SUNCOAST ELITE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Michaelene Tracey
  • 630-903-1140
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your own slice of classic Florida charm in the highly sought after Kings Point community of Sun City Center. This lovingly maintained, one owner home is being offered turnkey furnished, making it truly move in ready for seasonal or full time living. From the moment you arrive, you'll be drawn to the private front courtyard, a rare and inviting outdoor space perfect for morning coffee, relaxing afternoons, or enjoying time with your furry companion (Radison I allows one dog or cat). Inside, the home features a light and airy layout with vaulted ceilings, a spacious living and dining area, and a warm, nostalgic, Old Florida coastal style that feels both comfortable and timeless. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and a seamless flow for everyday living or entertaining. One of the standout features is the enclosed, air conditioned and expanded Florida Room, complete with PGT windows creating a bright and peaceful space to enjoy year round. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the home has been well cared for throughout the years, reflecting true pride of ownership. The garage has overhead storage, a utility sink and parking spaces for a vehicle and golf cart. For added peace of mind, the seller is including a 1 year Choice Ultimate Home Warranty for the buyer. Residents of Kings Point enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle, with fees that include roof repair and replacement, exterior painting, pest control, cable, internet, water, and exterior building insurance, allowing you to spend more time enjoying the community amenities. Located in a gated, golf cart friendly community, Kings Point offers resort style amenities including pools, clubhouses, fitness centers, golf, social clubs, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 968.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-213-1331
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: RADISON I CONDOMINIUM UNIT 12 AND AN UNDIV 1/67TH INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1Z2-000000-00012.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 12
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2608 Newcomb Court 2608, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$190,000.00 ($115.50 / sqft )

2608 Newcomb Court 2608 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 2608 Newcomb Court, a well maintained Villa home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas premier 55+ communities. This inviting residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675311
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, Florida. This inviting home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397861
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Melinda Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy beautiful sunsets from your sunroom! Your sunroom is perfect for enjoying morning coffee then cocktails and sunsets in the evenings. The home is move in ready, with a freshly painted living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390889
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Trude Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,999.00 ($89.69 / sqft )

2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. Located in the Manchester III neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417754
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2344 Nantucket Drive 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$184,900.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

2344 Nantucket Drive 59 Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1 car garage condo offers an inviting open floor plan, a screened and covered entry surrounded by lush greenery, and a relaxing screened back porch to enjoy the outdoors in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421991
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact King Sommers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Mccallister Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$220,000.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

751 Mccallister Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle in this spacious 1,600 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus DEN Malibu floorplan with attached garage and two screened la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431338
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Rutgers Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

708 Rutgers Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of carefree Florida living in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Center. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435505
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bryan Czajkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Mcdaniel Street 178, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$195,000.00 ($95.64 / sqft )

653 Mcdaniel Street 178 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This condo is located in Kings Point, a retirement community where your monthly fees cover just about everything ! This is a 2 bedroom split style floor plan with a 2 car garage on a corner lot. You p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436473
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Hampstead Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$195,000.00 ($134.67 / sqft )

2014 Hampstead Circle Adult Community More Like This

Must see this great deal! Absolutely stunning completely remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath, 1,448 square foot home in the beautiful Kings Point community. Features include an open floor plan, brand new lamin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438221
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Otter Mill Way 1001, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($101.75 / sqft )

1001 Otter Mill Way 1001 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SUBSTANTIAL PRICE REDUCTION!! MOTIVATED SELLER!! Prepare to be impressed by this beautiful two bedroom, two bath, condo in the highly desirable community of Oxford I at Kings Point in Sun City Cent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438791
  2. Provided by B.K. WOOLDRIDGE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Kathy Wooldridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice