6845 Carob Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502908 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6845 Carob Drive
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 816
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2432 / -82.7008
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Beacon Woods Village
  • Provided by: UNLIMITED GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Mario Encinosa
  • 813-965-7722
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    new roof new flooring new kitchen new a/c complete remodel
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 816.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-09-009.0-000.00-041.0
  • Views: 94
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6429 Langston Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,795.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6429 Langston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

*PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANT STILL IN THE HOME* Nice 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Pool Home in New Port Richey. The home is located close to shopping and dining. Quiet neighborhood. Pet fees will apply.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496404
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6029 Wyoming Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,850.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

6029 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished villa. Rent includes high speed internet, yard maintenance and trash pickup. Option to rent together with 6031 Wyoming Ave both villas share the same yard. Private and quiet 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884552
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tali Brousard-Shimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8504 Shallow Creek Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$2,050.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8504 Shallow Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This spacious 3 bed, 2.5 town home is located in the very popular community of Little Creek and This home has the largest floor plan there. It is conveniently located with quick access t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443854
  2. Provided by JACQUELINE BROWN RE PA
  3. Contact Jacqueline Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7542 Red Mill Circle, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$2,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

7542 Red Mill Circle More Like This

Looking for elegance and convenience? Here is an IMMACULATE 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath, 2 Car Garage Townhouse loaded with upgrades! End unit in desirable gated Little Ridge Community. Just walking distance to P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460065
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Iqbal Bukhari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Belle Isle Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,950.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4233 Belle Isle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage split plan home is situated in a great quiet neighborhood! The interior of the home has been freshly painted and features tile flooring throughout. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478126
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7828 Hardwick Drive 927, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,750.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

7828 Hardwick Drive 927 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Luxury 2nd Floor Condo with amenities and lifestyle you want in the desirable Millpond Community! This charming condo completely remodeled has 2 bedrooms with 2 Full Baths plus inside laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487006
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bert Baalbaki, CDP
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8135 Brown Pelican Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$2,000.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

8135 Brown Pelican Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home featuring a 1 car garage and an oversized 2 car driveway. This light and bright residence offers everything you need for comfortable Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487636
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7713 Heather Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,800.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

7713 Heather Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7713 Heather St, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home nestled in a quiet neighborhood in New Port Richey, FL. This inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495095
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7235 Redbud Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

7235 Redbud Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on an oversized lot with no rear neighbors in New Port Richey. This wellmaintained property offers a desirable split floor plan and a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500423
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact John Aponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 Hardwick Drive 713, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

7910 Hardwick Drive 713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June move in! Wonderful Luxury Ground Floor Condo with amenities and lifestyle you want in the desirable Millpond Community! This charming condo completely remodeled has 2 Bedrooms with 1 Fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504457
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bert Baalbaki, CDP
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice