1187 Bass Boulevard B, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503142 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1187 Bass Boulevard B
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0198 / -82.7812
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Oakland 02
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Sharon Redell
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated Dunedin Rental Near Downtown, Waterfront, and Beaches Welcome to this beautifully updated property in a highly desirable Dunedin location, just minutes from downtown, the waterfront, and area beaches. Enjoy easy access to shops, dining, parks, and all the lifestyle amenities that make Dunedin such a sought after place to live. Inside, the home offers a bright and refreshed interior with modern finishes throughout, creating a clean and comfortable living space. Outside, the large fenced backyard provides plenty of room to relax, entertain, or enjoy pets. Additional conveniences include assigned parking, an in unit washer and dryer, and water and lawn care included, making this a truly easy and low maintenance rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 850.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-15-62910-002-0330 #B
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2566 Gary Circle 3, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,700.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

2566 Gary Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Studio on Dunedin Causeway with water view and access.

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492959
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2b, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Dunedin Waterfront Community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493028
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1248 Lazy Lake Road W, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1248 Lazy Lake Road W More Like This

Adorable Dunedin Home for Rent!!! 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths with Oversized 2 Car Garage and Florida Room!! Huge Fenced in Yard!! Pets OK! Open Layout, spacious bedrooms. Tile Throughout! Clean and great c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493847
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1247 New York Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

1247 New York Avenue More Like This

Fantastic Dunedin location!! 3 bedroom, 1 bath home right in the heart of Dunedin. Not far from Honeymoon Island, Pinellas trail & historic downtown.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502143
  2. Provided by OLYMPIA GOLD TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Fay Marakas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,900.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to coastal living on St. Joseph Sound in this fully renovated 948 square feet, 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with office/den and covered parking, loca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884916
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelique Golay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Victoria Drive 23, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,050.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

1101 Victoria Drive 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Charming 1 Bedroom Condo Retreat in Dunedin's Heart Cozy, Convenient & Inviting!" Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom upstairs condo in the gated Victoria Condominium community in bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885082
  2. Provided by LEGACY PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Chandre Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5210, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,100.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5210 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED AND FLEXIBLE! Available yearly or 7 month summer season great for househunters or long term! INCREDIBLY remodeled and furnished CORNER unit, lot of windows, open floor plan, no carpet, righ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392661
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5301, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,800.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FURNISHED DUNEDIN CAUSEWAY AREA RENTAL! New ceilings, etc completed! Small pet friendly, neat, clean , nearly new kitchen, 2 BR/1.5 BA, 3RD FLOOR floor end unit near elevator condo in building directl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437840
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Causeway Boulevard 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,675.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

2 Causeway Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

WATERVIEW 55+ FURNISHED SUMMER RENTAL ON THE DUNEDIN CAUSEWAY! Neat, furnished and super clean, this 1 BR/1 BA, 2ND FLOOR condo is located directly on the Causeway and just a 5 MINUTE WALK TO THE BEAC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 539 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,200.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 6104 Virtual Tour More Like This

2026 SUMMER SEASONAL! Nicely remodeled floor WATERVIEW unit, great for house hunters or summer getaway until 12/29/26, lot of windows, no carpet, right across from the private beach! Gulf front compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477487
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice