5307 Granite Ridge Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503201 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5307 Granite Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $955,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 4363
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8591 / -82.231
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Preserve At Fishhawk Ranch Pah
  • Elementary School: Bevis
  • Middle School: Barrington
  • High School: Newsome
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Tracey Cardoso
  • 813-327-7807
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exquisite, custom designed Mediterranean inspired Cardel Mizner model home in the highly sought after, gated community of FishHawk Preserve. This rare one story Mizner plan offers 4 bedrooms plus a private den, 3 baths, and a 3 car garage, thoughtfully tailored for both elegance and everyday comfort. Arrive to lush landscaping, a welcoming wide porch, a paver driveway, and an oversized garage with abundant overhead storage. Inside, the foyer opens to rich wood floors and a striking stone accented gas fireplace. The bright great room features decorative 12 beam ceilings, a coffered panel feature wall, crown molding, and pocket sliding glass doors that seamlessly connect to the outdoor living area. A separate formal dining roomfinished with crown molding, wainscoting, designer lighting, and upgraded chandelierspairs beautifully with a Butlers Pantry complete with a wine refrigerator. The expansive gourmet kitchen is a showpiece, offering tall soft close cabinetry, a dramatic counter to ceiling tile backsplash, 4" thick quartz countertops, a closet pantry, stainless steel appliances, a deluxe gas range with hood, a center island, and a spacious eat in breakfast nook. The secondary bedrooms are generously sized and feature plantation shutters, walk in closets, wood floors, and continued crown molding. A built in study area in the hallway adds smart functionality, keeping bedrooms true retreats. Both secondary baths are beautifully appointed with tile to the ceiling, water closets, and full showers. The split floor plan creates a true owners sanctuary: the primary suite is accessed through a private hall with two full length mirrors, a custom barn door leading to the en suite bath, and two walk in closets. The suite itself showcases a tray ceiling, coffered walls, stone accents, custom nightstand lighting, plantation shutters, and serene views of the pool and private backyard. The spa inspired en suite offers a large double head shower, an expansive soaking garden tub with mounted TV, a one of a kind, backlit designer stone vanity backdrop, and a separate water closet. A dedicated den with French doors is ideal for working from homebright, airy, and finished with plantation shutters and wood flooring for added sophistication. Outside, enjoy Florida living at its finest with an expansive screened lanai featuring travertine tile, a pool and spa, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchenperfect for entertaining or unwinding in peace. The lush, landscaped backyard provides privacy while still offering space to enjoy. With A rated schools, miles of walking trails, abundant community amenities, gated privacy, and convenient access for commuting, this exceptional home is truly one of a kind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 3079.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Bevis-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management/Linda White
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PRESERVE AT FISHHAWK RANCH PHASE 1 LOT 9 BLOCK 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-20-30-21-9TG-000008-00009.0
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5017 Muir Way, LITHIA, FL 33547
$1,100,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

5017 Muir Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Why settle for a newer home with builder grade finishes when you can own a timeless estate that feels like newfully updated, thoughtfully designed, and built to last? Tucked away on a generous corner

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8380786
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14515 Swiss Bridge Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$929,990.00 ($168.35 / sqft )

14515 Swiss Bridge Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Key West II This Key West II is currently under construction and will be ready April 2026! Grand in scale and thoughtfully crafted, this extraordinary residence delivers an imp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480674
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6002 Watercolor Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$899,000.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

6002 Watercolor Drive More Like This

West bay key largo ii model in fishhawk ranch west** gorgeous pool home on a ** c o n s e r v a t i o n ** homesite! Designed by distinction, very well appointed and dressed to impress! This popular

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487432
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5702 Ternpark Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$1,100,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

5702 Ternpark Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Positioned on one of the most coveted lots in FishHawk Ranch, this stunning home offers the perfect balance of privacy, smart design, and upgraded featuresideal for both everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490984
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5117 Longspur Court, LITHIA, FL 33547
$925,000.00 ($170.92 / sqft )

5117 Longspur Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades galore in this GORGEOUS Westbay pool home situated on 1/4 acre CONSERVATION and CORNER lot with no back, front, or left side neighbors, on a tree lined street in the desirable community of St

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5412 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491717
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice