8950 Park Boulevard 609, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8950 Park Boulevard 609
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1180
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8386 / -82.7628
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Seminoleonthegreen Cavalier Bl
  • Building: Seminoleonthegreen Cavalier Bldg
  • Elementary School: Starkey
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Roy Basmaci
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, condo with no age restrictions! Sixth floor, highly desirable end unit large and open, this unit has fantastic livable space! Large picture windows allow lots of light while keeping quiet, and secure. Gorgeous views of the pool and golf course from the living room and master bedroom. Both bedrooms have walk in closets! Fully updated kitchen wood cabinetry, new granite countertops, and new appliances. Both bathrooms were totally remodeled with Carrera Marble, new tile and Kohler products. Beautifully stylish tile throughout the unit. The additional front room can be used as an office or den. One walk in closet has been converted to an in suite laundry room with New ( Never used) Washer and Dryer. The unit also includes a separate storage area. The community includes a heated pool, remodeled clubhouse area with full kitchen , pool table, and workout room. This unit is 5 miles to the beach, and overlooks the beautiful golf course of Seminole Lakes Country Club. Centrally located to shoppes, dining, and banking! Call to schedule your showing today...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Masonry
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1180.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Starkey Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 633.14
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls, Accessible Elevator Installed, Accessible Entrance, Accessible for Hearing-Impairment, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Stairway, Accessible Washer/Dryer, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Seminole on the Green/Amiri-tech Realty
  • Association Phone: 727 726-0000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE-ON-THE-GREEN CAVALIER BLDG 1 CONDO WEST WING, APT 609
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-30-15-80013-002-6090
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 609
  • View: Garden, Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Tennis Court, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8703 Bardmoor Boulevard 305, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$179,000.00 ($166.51 / sqft )

8703 Bardmoor Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to cordova greens v building 8703 of bardmoors premier condo community. Situated in the newest building of this complex, this meticulously maintained top floor condo offers an inviting, move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382416
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Sartain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7701 Starkey Road 332, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$182,900.00 ($191.32 / sqft )

7701 Starkey Road 332 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Flood Zone X500. Evacuation Zone C/D. No flooding in Community in recent storms. This condo is on the second floor, but the stair way has a landing so easy to walk up to 5 stairs and then another 5 st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382785
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Sundell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Dogwood Circle, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$172,500.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

206 Dogwood Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller is Offering a Credit Towards Buyer's Closing Costs! Welcome to the Gardens, a 55+ community located adjacent to the beautiful Lake Seminole Park with its own private entrance. Enjoy biking, wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421980
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact ED MacKinnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8950 Park Boulevard 206, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$155,000.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

8950 Park Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from the soft sands of Madeira Beach, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit at Seminole on the Green offers stunning golf course views and an unbeatable location. Featuring a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439127
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Carter Clarke, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9783 86th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$160,000.00 ($137.93 / sqft )

9783 86th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Relish your Florida Lifestyle located in central Seminole just minutes from the pristine Suncoast Beaches and popular downtown St. Petersburg. Conveniently located near dining, shopping, venues and co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454587
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Don Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8605 Bardmoor Boulevard 107a, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$183,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

8605 Bardmoor Boulevard 107a Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Master Suite Bathroom will be getting a brand new walk in shower (installed 4/25) and vanity. *** This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, one story condo/villa is located in the desirable Bardmoor Golf and Te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455547
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Danielle Baber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 92nd Street 203, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$157,000.00 ($148.11 / sqft )

7700 92nd Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seminole Country Green Condominiums Tucked Away Among the Oaks Welcome to this cozy and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located on the desirable second floorwith no neighbors above you. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463929
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL BUYERS N SELLERS
  3. Contact Randall Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9700 Starkey Road 312, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$169,900.00 ($242.71 / sqft )

9700 Starkey Road 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting one bedroom, one bathroom ground floor condo located in the desirable Antigua Condo community in Seminole, FL. This cozy and well maintained unit offers the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485493
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adam Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8681 Bardmoor Boulevard 208c, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$159,000.00 ($137.31 / sqft )

8681 Bardmoor Boulevard 208c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained, light filled corner unit located in the sought after Cordova Greens community in Bardmoor. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504665
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Heather Stotts LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice