12239 Cypress Branch Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12239 Cypress Branch Street
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2261
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8193 / -82.304
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood South
  • Elementary School: Bevis
  • Middle School: Collins PreK
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Elenna Tamplin
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Parsyn Model by Highland Homes, built in 2023 and located in the desirable Ridgewood South! Proudly offered by the original owner, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage sits on a premium corner lot and truly looks barely lived in, showing like new. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the charm of the screened in front porch, an ideal place to relax and watch the sun rise while taking in peaceful conservation views. Step inside to find an open, airy layout with volume ceilings and durable vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is designed for both function and style, featuring a spacious island, ample cabinetry, and a walk in pantry ideal for storage and organization, along with upgraded lighting that continues into the dining area for a bright, modern feel. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a beautifully designed walk in closet complete with built ins. The en suite bathroom includes a double vanity and a walk in shower, creating a clean, modern, spa like feel. The secondary bedrooms are comfortably sized and feature carpeted flooring, along with stylish chrome modern ceiling fans. The Greatroom also includes a matching modern fan and upgraded lighting, adding both comfort and a polished touch to the space. Enjoy Florida living year round with a second screened in porch out back, perfect for entertaining or unwinding in the evenings. The home also features rain gutters for added functionality and exterior protection. Conveniently located in Riverview, this home is just minutes from shopping, dining, with easy access to Interstate 75 and U.S. 301, and close to top medical facilities including St. Joseph's Hospital South and AdventHealth Riverview. This move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern design. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1553.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Collins PreK 8 School
  • School Elementary: Bevis-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ridgewood South Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIDGEWOOD SOUTH LOT 1 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-04-31-20-D0O-000001-00001.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13319 Great Plains Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$429,995.00 ($130.46 / sqft )

13319 Great Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This single family home boasts five bedrooms across two stories. A versatile flex room sits off the foyer and a modern open concept design brightens the kitchen, dining room and family room. The spraw

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683820
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yunfei Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13117 Royal Pines Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$450,000.00 ($122.08 / sqft )

13117 Royal Pines Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction...Motivated Sellers! This magnificent property built in 2013 boasts 5 bedrooms, a bonus room, loft, 2 full baths, a half bath, and a 3 car garage located in the highly favored communit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3686 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958080
  2. Provided by GRACE OF GOD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Helen Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11755 Winterset Cove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$389,900.00 ($116.56 / sqft )

11755 Winterset Cove Drive Reduced More Like This

Move in ready four bedroom, three bathroom home in the heart of Riverview! This thoughtfully designed residence features a formal dining room at the front of the home, leading into a spacious open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387121
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11944 Cinnamon Fern Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$439,900.00 ($183.75 / sqft )

11944 Cinnamon Fern Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready four bedroom, three bathroom home is situated in the sought after gated community of Waterleaf. The residence features a spacious open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389263
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10922 Subtle Trail Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$399,990.00 ($149.64 / sqft )

10922 Subtle Trail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Casa Grande is located in a peaceful and secure neighborhood, with easy access to everything you need. Featuring four bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms, including two on the second floor, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390198
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yanira Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11849 Blackeyed Susan Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$434,000.00 ($144.91 / sqft )

11849 Blackeyed Susan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture yourself at 11849 Blackeyed Susan Dr, a home recently updated with fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout. The kitchen includes a functional island and all stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397234
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13011 Avalon Crest Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$359,900.00 ($124.75 / sqft )

13011 Avalon Crest Court More Like This

$7,198 seller credit toward closing costs or rate buy down on any full price offer accepted by 05/31/26. NEW Photos coming!! Move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2,423 sq ft and a 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405669
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13201 Wellington Hills Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$454,990.00 ($173.07 / sqft )

13201 Wellington Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**sellers are offering $10,000 incentives for interest rate buy down or assist with closing costs. ** (some pictures have furniture,home is carpet free) seller motivated*corner lot** no cdd & low ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2629 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384251
  2. Provided by THE HOME HUNTERS GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11544 Brighton Knoll Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$415,000.00 ($123.84 / sqft )

11544 Brighton Knoll Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!Welcome Home!! This MUST SEE Amazing home boasts 4 bedrooms 2.5 Bathrooms, a 2 car garage located in the desirable South Fork Community. This home captures your attention from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409257
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Me'shay Holiday
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13005 Upward Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$399,000.00 ($161.80 / sqft )

13005 Upward Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller incentives available! Welcome to a home where space, flexibility, and smart living come together in the highly desirable Triple Creek community in Riverview, Florida. With a strong offer at the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410990
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nilka Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice